40702 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kanchipuram CJ
06:10
1 0.0
Kanchipuram East CJE 06:11
1m 06:12
1 1.3
Nathapettai NTT 06:16
1m 06:17
1 6.7
Walajabad WJ 06:25
1m 06:26
1 14.1
Pazhaya Seevaram PYV 06:31
1m 06:32
1 21.0
Palur PALR 06:35
1m 06:36
1 24.4
Villiyambakkam VB 06:40
1m 06:41
1 27.8
Reddipalaiyam RDY 06:45
1m 06:46
1 31.0
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 06:55
Average Delay: (1 min)
10m 07:05
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 36.0
Paranur PWU 07:11
1m 07:12
1 40.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 07:16
1m 07:17
1 44.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 07:21
1m 07:22
1 48.9
Kattangulattur CTM 07:23
1m 07:24
1 50.1
Potheri POTI 07:26
1m 07:27
1 52.1
Guduvancheri GI 07:30
1m 07:31
1 55.7
Urappakkam UPM 07:34
1m 07:35
1 58.6
Vandalur VDR 07:38
1m 07:39
1 61.5
Perungulattur PRGL 07:41
1m 07:42
1 63.6
Tambaram TBM 07:57
Average Delay: (-3 min)
1m 07:58
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 67.1
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 08:01
1m 08:02
1 68.9
Chrompet CMP 08:04
1m 08:05
1 70.7
Pallavaram PV 08:07
1m 08:08
1 72.9
Tirusulam TLM 08:10
1m 08:11
1 74.8
Minambakkam MN 08:12
1m 08:13
1 76.2
Palavanthangal PZA 08:15
1m 08:16
1 77.3
St Thomas Mount STM 08:18
1m 08:19
1 78.8
Guindy GDY 08:21
1m 08:22
1 81.0
Saidapet SP 08:24
1m 08:25
1 83.2
Mambalam MBM 08:27
1m 08:28
1 84.7
Kodambakkam MKK 08:29
1m 08:30
1 86.4
Nungambakkam NBK 08:31
1m 08:32
1 87.9
Chetpet MSC 08:34
1m 08:35
1 89.5
Chennai Egmore MS 08:37
1m 08:38
1 91.6
Chennai Park MPK 08:40
1m 08:41
1 92.9
Chennai Fort MSF 08:43
1m 08:44
1 94.2
Chennai Beach MSB 08:53
Average Delay: (1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 95.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40702

Train 40702 runs from Tirumalpur(TMLP) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tirumalpur(TMLP) at 06:10 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 08:53. It takes 1 day to reach train 40702 from Tirumalpur(TMLP) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40702 train passes through 36 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 2:43 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40702 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40702 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 06:55 and departs at 07:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40702 FAQ

From which station train 40702 starts from?

40702 starts from Tirumalpur(TMLP)

How many days in a week 40702 runs ?

40702 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40702 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40702 train is 10 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 40702

For more information on 40702 train Click IRCTC