40666 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
23:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 23:14
1m 23:15
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 23:20
1m 23:21
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 23:25
1m 23:26
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 23:27
1m 23:28
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 23:30
1m 23:31
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 23:34
1m 23:35
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 23:38
1m 23:39
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 23:42
1m 23:43
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 23:45
1m 23:46
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 23:53
2m 23:55
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 23:58
1m 23:59
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 00:01
1m 00:02
2 34.6
Pallavaram PV 00:04
1m 00:05
2 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 00:07
1m 00:08
2 38.7
Minambakkam MN 00:09
1m 00:10
2 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 00:12
1m 00:13
2 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 00:15
1m 00:16
2 42.8
Guindy GDY 00:18
1m 00:19
2 44.9
Saidapet SP 00:21
1m 00:22
2 47.2
Mambalam MBM 00:24
1m 00:25
2 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 00:26
1m 00:27
2 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 00:28
1m 00:29
2 51.9
Chetpet MSC 00:31
1m 00:32
2 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 00:34
1m 00:35
2 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 00:37
1m 00:38
2 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 00:40
1m 00:41
2 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 00:50
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
2 59.6

About Train 40666

Train 40666 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 23:10 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 00:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 40666 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40666 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40666 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Tambaram(TBM). Train 40666 arrives at Tambaram at 23:53 and departs at 23:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40666 FAQ

From which station train 40666 starts from?

40666 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40666 runs ?

40666 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40666 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40666 train is 2 minutes at Tambaram(TBM)

Top Train Routes related to 40666

For more information on 40666 train Click IRCTC