40665 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB - CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
22:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Chennai Egmore MS 22:59
1m 23:00
1 4.1
Kodambakkam MKK 23:07
1m 23:08
1 9.3
St Thomas Mount STM 23:18
1m 23:19
1 16.8
Pallavaram PV 23:29
1m 23:30
1 22.7
Tambaram TBM 23:44
1m 23:45
1 28.6
Vandalur VDR 23:52
1m 23:53
1 34.2
Guduvancheri GI 00:00
1m 00:01
2 40.0
Kattangulattur CTM 00:07
1m 00:08
2 45.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 00:14
1m 00:15
2 51.2
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 00:45
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
2 59.6

About Train 40665 MSB - CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40665 MSB - CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 22:50 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 00:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 40665 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB - CGL EMU LOCAL 40665 train passes through 11 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40665 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Egmore(MS). Train 40665 arrives at Chennai Egmore at 22:59 and departs at 23:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes