40665 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
22:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Chennai Egmore MS 22:59
1m 23:00
1 4.1
Kodambakkam MKK 23:07
1m 23:08
1 9.3
St Thomas Mount STM 23:18
1m 23:19
1 16.8
Pallavaram PV 23:29
1m 23:30
1 22.7
Tambaram TBM 23:44
1m 23:45
1 28.6
Vandalur VDR 23:52
1m 23:53
1 34.2
Guduvancheri GI 00:00
1m 00:01
2 40.0
Kattangulattur CTM 00:07
1m 00:08
2 45.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 00:14
1m 00:15
2 51.2
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 00:45
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
2 59.6

About Train 40665

Train 40665 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 22:50 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 00:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 40665 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

40665 train passes through 11 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40665 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Egmore(MS). Train 40665 arrives at Chennai Egmore at 22:59 and departs at 23:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40665 FAQ

From which station train 40665 starts from?

40665 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40665 runs ?

40665 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40665 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40665 train is 1 minutes at Chennai Egmore(MS)

Top Train Routes related to 40665

For more information on 40665 train Click IRCTC