40661 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI BEACH MSB Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 22:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0
CHENNAI FORT MSF 22:48
1:00 22:49
1 2
CHENNAI PARK MPK 22:51
1:00 22:52
1 3
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 22:54
1:00 22:55
1 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 22:57
1:00 22:58
1 6
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 23:00
1:00 23:01
1 8
KODAMBAKAM MKK 23:02
1:00 23:03
1 10
MAMBALAM MBM 23:04
1:00 23:05
1 12
SAIDAPET SP 23:07
1:00 23:08
1 14
GUINDY GDY 23:10
1:00 23:11
1 16
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 23:13
1:00 23:14
1 18
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 23:16
1:00 23:17
1 20
MINAMBAKKAM MN 23:19
1:00 23:20
1 21
TRISULAM TLM 23:21
1:00 23:22
1 22
PALLAVARAM PV 23:24
1:00 23:25
1 24
CHROMEPET CMP 23:27
1:00 23:28
1 26
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 23:30
1:00 23:31
1 28
TAMBARAM TBM 23:39
1:00 23:40
1 30
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 23:45
1:00 23:46
1 33
VANDALUR VDR 23:48
1:00 23:49
1 35
URAPPAKKAM UPM 23:52
1:00 23:53
1 38
GUDUVANCHERI GI 23:56
1:00 23:57
1 41
POTHERI HALT POTI 00:00
1:00 00:01
2 45
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 00:03
1:00 00:04
2 47
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 00:05
1:00 00:06
2 48
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 00:10
1:00 00:11
2 52
PARANUR PWU 00:15
1:00 00:16
2 56
CHENGALPATTU CGL 00:45
Average Delay: (- min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
2 60

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40661 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40661 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 22:45 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 00:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 40661 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40661 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 2:0 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40661 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF). Train 40661 arrives at CHENNAI FORT at 22:48 and departs at 22:49. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40661 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40661 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40661 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40661 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40661 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40661 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40661 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40661 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40661 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL)

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)