40661 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
21:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 21:33
1m 21:34
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 21:36
1m 21:37
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 21:39
1m 21:40
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 21:42
1m 21:43
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 21:45
1m 21:46
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 21:47
1m 21:48
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 21:49
1m 21:50
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 21:52
1m 21:53
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 21:55
1m 21:56
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 21:58
1m 21:59
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 22:01
1m 22:02
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 22:04
1m 22:05
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 22:06
1m 22:07
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 22:09
1m 22:10
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 22:12
1m 22:13
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 22:15
1m 22:16
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 22:24
1m 22:25
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 22:29
1m 22:30
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 22:32
1m 22:33
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 22:36
1m 22:37
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 22:40
1m 22:41
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 22:44
1m 22:45
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 22:47
1m 22:48
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 22:49
1m 22:50
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 22:54
1m 22:55
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 22:59
1m 23:00
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 23:15
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40661 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40661 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 21:30 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 23:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 40661 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40661 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40661 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40661 arrives at Chennai Fort at 21:33 and departs at 21:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40661 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40661 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40661 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40661 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40661 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 40661 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40661 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40661 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL