40659 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
21:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 21:48
1m 21:49
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 21:51
1m 21:52
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 21:54
1m 21:55
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 21:57
1m 21:58
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 22:00
1m 22:01
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 22:02
1m 22:03
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 22:04
1m 22:05
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 22:07
1m 22:08
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 22:10
1m 22:11
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 22:13
1m 22:14
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 22:16
1m 22:17
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 22:19
1m 22:20
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 22:21
1m 22:22
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 22:24
1m 22:25
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 22:27
1m 22:28
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 22:30
1m 22:31
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 22:39
1m 22:40
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 22:45
1m 22:46
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 22:48
1m 22:49
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 22:52
1m 22:53
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 22:56
1m 22:57
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 23:00
1m 23:01
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 23:03
1m 23:04
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 23:05
1m 23:06
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 23:10
1m 23:11
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 23:15
1m 23:16
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 23:30
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40659 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40659 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 21:45 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 23:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 40659 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40659 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40659 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40659 arrives at Chennai Fort at 21:48 and departs at 21:49. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes