40657 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
21:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 21:23
1m 21:24
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 21:26
1m 21:27
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 21:29
1m 21:30
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 21:32
1m 21:33
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 21:35
1m 21:36
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 21:37
1m 21:38
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 21:39
1m 21:40
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 21:42
1m 21:43
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 21:45
1m 21:46
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 21:48
1m 21:49
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 21:51
1m 21:52
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 21:54
1m 21:55
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 21:56
1m 21:57
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 21:59
1m 22:00
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 22:02
1m 22:03
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 22:05
1m 22:06
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 22:14
1m 22:15
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 22:20
1m 22:21
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 22:23
1m 22:24
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 22:27
1m 22:28
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 22:31
1m 22:32
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 22:35
1m 22:36
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 22:38
1m 22:39
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 22:40
1m 22:41
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 22:45
1m 22:46
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 22:50
1m 22:51
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 23:15
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40657 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40657 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 21:20 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 23:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 40657 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40657 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40657 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40657 arrives at Chennai Fort at 21:23 and departs at 21:24. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes