40657 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
21:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 21:23
1m 21:24
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 21:26
1m 21:27
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 21:29
1m 21:30
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 21:32
1m 21:33
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 21:35
1m 21:36
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 21:37
1m 21:38
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 21:39
1m 21:40
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 21:42
1m 21:43
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 21:45
1m 21:46
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 21:48
1m 21:49
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 21:51
1m 21:52
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 21:54
1m 21:55
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 21:56
1m 21:57
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 21:59
1m 22:00
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 22:02
1m 22:03
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 22:05
1m 22:06
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 22:14
1m 22:15
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 22:20
1m 22:21
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 22:23
1m 22:24
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 22:27
1m 22:28
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 22:31
1m 22:32
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 22:35
1m 22:36
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 22:38
1m 22:39
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 22:40
1m 22:41
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 22:45
1m 22:46
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 22:50
1m 22:51
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 23:15
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40657

Train 40657 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 21:20 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 23:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 40657 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

40657 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40657 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40657 arrives at Chennai Fort at 21:23 and departs at 21:24. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40657 FAQ

From which station train 40657 starts from?

40657 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40657 runs ?

40657 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40657 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40657 train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40657

For more information on 40657 train Click IRCTC