40655 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI BEACH MSB Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 20:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
CHENNAI FORT MSF 20:53
1:00 20:54
1 2
CHENNAI PARK MPK 20:56
1:00 20:57
1 3
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 20:59
1:00 21:00
1 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 21:02
1:00 21:03
1 6
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 21:05
1:00 21:06
1 8
KODAMBAKAM MKK 21:07
1:00 21:08
1 10
MAMBALAM MBM 21:09
1:00 21:10
1 12
SAIDAPET SP 21:12
1:00 21:13
1 14
GUINDY GDY 21:15
1:00 21:16
1 16
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 21:18
1:00 21:19
1 18
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 21:21
1:00 21:22
1 20
MINAMBAKKAM MN 21:24
1:00 21:25
1 21
TRISULAM TLM 21:26
1:00 21:27
1 22
PALLAVARAM PV 21:29
1:00 21:30
1 24
CHROMEPET CMP 21:32
1:00 21:33
1 26
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 21:35
1:00 21:36
1 28
TAMBARAM TBM 21:44
1:00 21:45
1 30
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 21:50
1:00 21:51
1 33
VANDALUR VDR 21:53
1:00 21:54
1 35
URAPPAKKAM UPM 21:57
1:00 21:58
1 38
GUDUVANCHERI GI 22:01
1:00 22:02
1 41
POTHERI HALT POTI 22:05
1:00 22:06
1 45
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 22:08
1:00 22:09
1 47
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 22:10
1:00 22:11
1 48
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 22:15
1:00 22:16
1 52
PARANUR PWU 22:20
1:00 22:21
1 56
CHENGALPATTU CGL 22:35
Average Delay: (15 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40655 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40655 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 20:50 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 22:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 40655 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40655 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40655 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF). Train 40655 arrives at CHENNAI FORT at 20:53 and departs at 20:54. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40655 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40655 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40655 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40655 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40655 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40655 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40655 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40655 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40655 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL)

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)