40655 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
20:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 20:53
1m 20:54
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 20:56
1m 20:57
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 20:59
1m 21:00
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 21:02
1m 21:03
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 21:05
1m 21:06
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 21:07
1m 21:08
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 21:09
1m 21:10
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 21:12
1m 21:13
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 21:15
1m 21:16
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 21:18
1m 21:19
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 21:21
1m 21:22
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 21:24
1m 21:25
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 21:26
1m 21:27
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 21:29
1m 21:30
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 21:32
1m 21:33
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 21:35
1m 21:36
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 21:44
1m 21:45
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 21:50
1m 21:51
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 21:53
1m 21:54
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 21:57
1m 21:58
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 22:01
1m 22:02
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 22:05
1m 22:06
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 22:08
1m 22:09
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 22:10
1m 22:11
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 22:15
1m 22:16
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 22:20
1m 22:21
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 22:35
Average Delay: (15 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40655 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40655 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 20:50 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 22:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 40655 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40655 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40655 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40655 arrives at Chennai Fort at 20:53 and departs at 20:54. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40655 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40655 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40655 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40655 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40655 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40655 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40655 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40655 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL