40654 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
19:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 19:51
1m 19:52
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 19:56
1m 19:57
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 20:01
1m 20:02
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 20:03
1m 20:04
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 20:06
1m 20:07
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 20:10
1m 20:11
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 20:14
1m 20:15
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 20:18
1m 20:19
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 20:21
1m 20:22
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 20:44
1m 20:45
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 20:48
1m 20:49
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 20:51
1m 20:52
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 20:54
1m 20:55
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 20:57
1m 20:58
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 20:59
1m 21:00
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 21:02
1m 21:03
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 21:05
1m 21:06
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 21:08
1m 21:09
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 21:11
1m 21:12
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 21:14
1m 21:15
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 21:16
1m 21:17
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 21:18
1m 21:19
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 21:21
1m 21:22
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 21:24
1m 21:25
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 21:27
1m 21:28
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 21:30
1m 21:31
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 21:40
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40654

Train 40654 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 19:45 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 21:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 40654 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40654 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40654 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40654 arrives at Paranur at 19:51 and departs at 19:52. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40654 FAQ

From which station train 40654 starts from?

40654 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40654 runs ?

40654 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40654 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40654 train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40654

For more information on 40654 train Click IRCTC