40654 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
19:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 19:51
1m 19:52
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 19:56
1m 19:57
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 20:01
1m 20:02
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 20:03
1m 20:04
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 20:06
1m 20:07
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 20:10
1m 20:11
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 20:14
1m 20:15
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 20:18
1m 20:19
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 20:21
1m 20:22
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 20:44
1m 20:45
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 20:48
1m 20:49
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 20:51
1m 20:52
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 20:54
1m 20:55
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 20:57
1m 20:58
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 20:59
1m 21:00
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 21:02
1m 21:03
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 21:05
1m 21:06
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 21:08
1m 21:09
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 21:11
1m 21:12
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 21:14
1m 21:15
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 21:16
1m 21:17
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 21:18
1m 21:19
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 21:21
1m 21:22
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 21:24
1m 21:25
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 21:27
1m 21:28
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 21:30
1m 21:31
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 21:40
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40654 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40654 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 19:45 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 21:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 40654 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40654 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40654 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40654 arrives at Paranur at 19:51 and departs at 19:52. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes