40653 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
20:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 20:03
1m 20:04
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 20:06
1m 20:07
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 20:09
1m 20:10
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 20:12
1m 20:13
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 20:15
1m 20:16
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 20:17
1m 20:18
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 20:19
1m 20:20
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 20:22
1m 20:23
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 20:25
1m 20:26
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 20:28
1m 20:29
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 20:31
1m 20:32
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 20:34
1m 20:35
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 20:36
1m 20:37
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 20:39
1m 20:40
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 20:42
1m 20:43
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 20:45
1m 20:46
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 20:54
1m 20:55
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 21:00
1m 21:01
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 21:04
1m 21:05
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 21:08
1m 21:09
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 21:12
1m 21:13
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 21:15
1m 21:16
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 21:17
1m 21:18
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 21:22
1m 21:23
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 21:27
1m 21:28
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 21:34
1m 21:35
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 21:45
Average Delay: (7 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40653 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40653 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 20:00 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 21:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 40653 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40653 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40653 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40653 arrives at Chennai Fort at 20:03 and departs at 20:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40653 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40653 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40653 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40653 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40653 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 40653 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40653 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40653 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL