40653 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
20:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 20:03
1m 20:04
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 20:06
1m 20:07
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 20:09
1m 20:10
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 20:12
1m 20:13
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 20:15
1m 20:16
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 20:17
1m 20:18
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 20:19
1m 20:20
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 20:22
1m 20:23
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 20:25
1m 20:26
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 20:28
1m 20:29
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 20:31
1m 20:32
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 20:34
1m 20:35
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 20:36
1m 20:37
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 20:39
1m 20:40
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 20:42
1m 20:43
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 20:45
1m 20:46
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 20:54
1m 20:55
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 21:00
1m 21:01
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 21:04
1m 21:05
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 21:08
1m 21:09
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 21:12
1m 21:13
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 21:15
1m 21:16
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 21:17
1m 21:18
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 21:22
1m 21:23
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 21:27
1m 21:28
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 21:34
1m 21:35
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 21:45
Average Delay: (7 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40653

Train 40653 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 20:00 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 21:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 40653 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

40653 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40653 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40653 arrives at Chennai Fort at 20:03 and departs at 20:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40653 FAQ

From which station train 40653 starts from?

40653 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40653 runs ?

40653 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40653 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40653 train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40653

For more information on 40653 train Click IRCTC