40653 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI BEACH MSB Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 20:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
CHENNAI FORT MSF 20:03
1:00 20:04
1 2
CHENNAI PARK MPK 20:06
1:00 20:07
1 3
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 20:09
1:00 20:10
1 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 20:12
1:00 20:13
1 6
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 20:15
1:00 20:16
1 8
KODAMBAKAM MKK 20:17
1:00 20:18
1 10
MAMBALAM MBM 20:19
1:00 20:20
1 12
SAIDAPET SP 20:22
1:00 20:23
1 14
GUINDY GDY 20:25
1:00 20:26
1 16
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 20:28
1:00 20:29
1 18
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 20:31
1:00 20:32
1 20
MINAMBAKKAM MN 20:34
1:00 20:35
1 21
TRISULAM TLM 20:36
1:00 20:37
1 22
PALLAVARAM PV 20:39
1:00 20:40
1 24
CHROMEPET CMP 20:42
1:00 20:43
1 26
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 20:45
1:00 20:46
1 28
TAMBARAM TBM 20:54
1:00 20:55
1 30
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 21:00
1:00 21:01
1 33
VANDALUR VDR 21:04
1:00 21:05
1 35
URAPPAKKAM UPM 21:08
1:00 21:09
1 38
GUDUVANCHERI GI 21:12
1:00 21:13
1 41
POTHERI HALT POTI 21:15
1:00 21:16
1 45
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 21:17
1:00 21:18
1 47
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 21:22
1:00 21:23
1 48
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 21:27
1:00 21:28
1 52
PARANUR PWU 21:34
1:00 21:35
1 56
CHENGALPATTU CGL 21:45
Average Delay: (7 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40653 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40653 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 20:00 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 21:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 40653 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40653 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40653 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF). Train 40653 arrives at CHENNAI FORT at 20:03 and departs at 20:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40653 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40653 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40653 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40653 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40653 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40653 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40653 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40653 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40653 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL)

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)