40652 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENGALPATTU CGL Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 19:25
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 0
PARANUR PWU 19:31
1:00 19:32
1 4
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 19:36
1:00 19:37
1 8
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 19:41
1:00 19:42
1 13
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 19:43
1:00 19:44
1 14
POTHERI HALT POTI 19:46
1:00 19:47
1 16
GUDUVANCHERI GI 19:50
1:00 19:51
1 19
URAPPAKKAM UPM 19:54
1:00 19:55
1 22
VANDALUR VDR 19:58
1:00 19:59
1 25
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 20:01
1:00 20:02
1 27
TAMBARAM TBM 20:19
1:00 20:20
1 31
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 20:23
1:00 20:24
1 32
CHROMEPET CMP 20:26
1:00 20:27
1 34
PALLAVARAM PV 20:29
1:00 20:30
1 37
TRISULAM TLM 20:32
1:00 20:33
1 39
MINAMBAKKAM MN 20:34
1:00 20:35
1 40
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 20:37
1:00 20:38
1 41
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 20:40
1:00 20:41
1 43
GUINDY GDY 20:43
1:00 20:44
1 45
SAIDAPET SP 20:46
1:00 20:47
1 47
MAMBALAM MBM 20:49
1:00 20:50
1 49
KODAMBAKAM MKK 20:51
1:00 20:52
1 50
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 20:53
1:00 20:54
1 52
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 20:56
1:00 20:57
1 53
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 20:59
1:00 21:00
1 56
CHENNAI PARK MPK 21:02
1:00 21:03
1 57
CHENNAI FORT MSF 21:05
1:00 21:06
1 58
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 21:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40652 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40652 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 19:25 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 21:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 40652 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40652 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40652 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at PARANUR(PWU). Train 40652 arrives at PARANUR at 19:31 and departs at 19:32. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40652 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40652 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40652 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40652 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40652 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40652 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40652 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at PARANUR(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40652 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40652 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENGALPATTU(CGL) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB)

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENGALPATTU(CGL) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) in 1 days

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)