40652 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
19:25
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 19:31
1m 19:32
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 19:36
1m 19:37
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 19:41
1m 19:42
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 19:43
1m 19:44
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 19:46
1m 19:47
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 19:50
1m 19:51
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 19:54
1m 19:55
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 19:58
1m 19:59
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 20:01
1m 20:02
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 20:19
1m 20:20
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 20:23
1m 20:24
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 20:26
1m 20:27
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 20:29
1m 20:30
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 20:32
1m 20:33
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 20:34
1m 20:35
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 20:37
1m 20:38
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 20:40
1m 20:41
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 20:43
1m 20:44
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 20:46
1m 20:47
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 20:49
1m 20:50
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 20:51
1m 20:52
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 20:53
1m 20:54
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 20:56
1m 20:57
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 20:59
1m 21:00
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 21:02
1m 21:03
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 21:05
1m 21:06
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 21:15
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40652

Train 40652 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 19:25 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 21:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 40652 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40652 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40652 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40652 arrives at Paranur at 19:31 and departs at 19:32. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40652 FAQ

From which station train 40652 starts from?

40652 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40652 runs ?

40652 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40652 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40652 train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40652

For more information on 40652 train Click IRCTC