40652 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
19:25
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 19:31
1m 19:32
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 19:36
1m 19:37
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 19:41
1m 19:42
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 19:43
1m 19:44
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 19:46
1m 19:47
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 19:50
1m 19:51
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 19:54
1m 19:55
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 19:58
1m 19:59
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 20:01
1m 20:02
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 20:19
1m 20:20
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 20:23
1m 20:24
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 20:26
1m 20:27
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 20:29
1m 20:30
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 20:32
1m 20:33
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 20:34
1m 20:35
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 20:37
1m 20:38
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 20:40
1m 20:41
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 20:43
1m 20:44
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 20:46
1m 20:47
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 20:49
1m 20:50
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 20:51
1m 20:52
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 20:53
1m 20:54
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 20:56
1m 20:57
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 20:59
1m 21:00
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 21:02
1m 21:03
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 21:05
1m 21:06
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 21:15
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40652 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40652 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 19:25 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 21:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 40652 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40652 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40652 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40652 arrives at Paranur at 19:31 and departs at 19:32. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40652 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40652 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40652 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40652 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40652 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 40652 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40652 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40652 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL