40651 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
19:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 19:33
1m 19:34
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 19:36
1m 19:37
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 19:39
1m 19:40
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 19:42
1m 19:43
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 19:45
1m 19:46
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 19:47
1m 19:48
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 19:49
1m 19:50
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 19:52
1m 19:53
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 19:55
1m 19:56
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 19:58
1m 19:59
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 20:01
1m 20:02
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 20:04
1m 20:05
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 20:06
1m 20:07
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 20:09
1m 20:10
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 20:12
1m 20:13
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 20:15
1m 20:16
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 20:24
1m 20:25
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 20:30
1m 20:31
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 20:33
1m 20:34
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 20:37
1m 20:38
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 20:41
1m 20:42
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 20:45
1m 20:46
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 20:48
1m 20:49
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 20:50
1m 20:51
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 20:55
1m 20:56
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 21:00
1m 21:01
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 21:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40651

Train 40651 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 19:30 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 21:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 40651 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

40651 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 2:0 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40651 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40651 arrives at Chennai Fort at 19:33 and departs at 19:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40651 FAQ

From which station train 40651 starts from?

40651 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40651 runs ?

40651 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40651 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40651 train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40651

For more information on 40651 train Click IRCTC