40651 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
19:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 19:33
1m 19:34
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 19:36
1m 19:37
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 19:39
1m 19:40
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 19:42
1m 19:43
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 19:45
1m 19:46
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 19:47
1m 19:48
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 19:49
1m 19:50
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 19:52
1m 19:53
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 19:55
1m 19:56
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 19:58
1m 19:59
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 20:01
1m 20:02
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 20:04
1m 20:05
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 20:06
1m 20:07
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 20:09
1m 20:10
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 20:12
1m 20:13
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 20:15
1m 20:16
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 20:24
1m 20:25
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 20:30
1m 20:31
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 20:33
1m 20:34
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 20:37
1m 20:38
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 20:41
1m 20:42
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 20:45
1m 20:46
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 20:48
1m 20:49
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 20:50
1m 20:51
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 20:55
1m 20:56
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 21:00
1m 21:01
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 21:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40651 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40651 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 19:30 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 21:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 40651 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40651 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 2:0 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40651 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40651 arrives at Chennai Fort at 19:33 and departs at 19:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes