40650 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
18:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 18:56
1m 18:57
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 19:01
1m 19:02
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 19:06
1m 19:07
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 19:08
1m 19:09
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 19:11
1m 19:12
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 19:15
1m 19:16
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 19:19
1m 19:20
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 19:23
1m 19:24
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 19:26
1m 19:27
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 19:39
1m 19:40
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 19:43
1m 19:44
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 19:46
1m 19:47
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 19:49
1m 19:50
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 19:52
1m 19:53
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 19:54
1m 19:55
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 19:57
1m 19:58
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 20:00
1m 20:01
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 20:03
1m 20:04
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 20:06
1m 20:07
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 20:09
1m 20:10
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 20:11
1m 20:12
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 20:13
1m 20:14
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 20:16
1m 20:17
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 20:19
1m 20:20
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 20:22
1m 20:23
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 20:25
1m 20:26
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 20:35
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40650 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40650 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 18:50 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 20:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 40650 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40650 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40650 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40650 arrives at Paranur at 18:56 and departs at 18:57. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40650 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40650 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40650 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40650 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40650 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40650 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40650 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40650 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL