40650 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
18:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 18:56
1m 18:57
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 19:01
1m 19:02
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 19:06
1m 19:07
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 19:08
1m 19:09
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 19:11
1m 19:12
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 19:15
1m 19:16
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 19:19
1m 19:20
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 19:23
1m 19:24
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 19:26
1m 19:27
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 19:39
1m 19:40
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 19:43
1m 19:44
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 19:46
1m 19:47
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 19:49
1m 19:50
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 19:52
1m 19:53
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 19:54
1m 19:55
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 19:57
1m 19:58
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 20:00
1m 20:01
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 20:03
1m 20:04
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 20:06
1m 20:07
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 20:09
1m 20:10
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 20:11
1m 20:12
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 20:13
1m 20:14
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 20:16
1m 20:17
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 20:19
1m 20:20
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 20:22
1m 20:23
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 20:25
1m 20:26
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 20:35
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40650

Train 40650 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 18:50 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 20:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 40650 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40650 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40650 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40650 arrives at Paranur at 18:56 and departs at 18:57. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40650 FAQ

From which station train 40650 starts from?

40650 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40650 runs ?

40650 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40650 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40650 train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40650

For more information on 40650 train Click IRCTC