40649 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
18:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 18:33
1m 18:34
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 18:36
1m 18:37
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 18:39
1m 18:40
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 18:42
1m 18:43
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 18:45
1m 18:46
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 18:47
1m 18:48
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 18:49
1m 18:50
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 18:52
1m 18:53
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 18:55
1m 18:56
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 18:58
1m 18:59
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 19:01
1m 19:02
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 19:04
1m 19:05
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 19:06
1m 19:07
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 19:09
1m 19:10
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 19:12
1m 19:13
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 19:15
1m 19:16
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 19:24
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 19:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 19:30
1m 19:31
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 19:33
1m 19:34
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 19:37
1m 19:38
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 19:41
1m 19:42
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 19:45
1m 19:46
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 19:48
1m 19:49
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 19:50
1m 19:51
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 19:55
1m 19:56
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 20:00
1m 20:01
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 20:15
Average Delay: (-3 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40649 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40649 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 18:30 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 20:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 40649 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40649 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40649 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40649 arrives at Chennai Fort at 18:33 and departs at 18:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40649 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40649 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40649 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40649 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40649 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40649 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40649 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40649 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL