40649 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
18:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 18:33
1m 18:34
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 18:36
1m 18:37
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 18:39
1m 18:40
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 18:42
1m 18:43
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 18:45
1m 18:46
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 18:47
1m 18:48
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 18:49
1m 18:50
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 18:52
1m 18:53
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 18:55
1m 18:56
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 18:58
1m 18:59
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 19:01
1m 19:02
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 19:04
1m 19:05
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 19:06
1m 19:07
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 19:09
1m 19:10
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 19:12
1m 19:13
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 19:15
1m 19:16
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 19:24
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 19:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 19:30
1m 19:31
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 19:33
1m 19:34
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 19:37
1m 19:38
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 19:41
1m 19:42
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 19:45
1m 19:46
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 19:48
1m 19:49
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 19:50
1m 19:51
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 19:55
1m 19:56
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 20:00
1m 20:01
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 20:15
Average Delay: (-3 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40649

Train 40649 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 18:30 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 20:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 40649 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

40649 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40649 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40649 arrives at Chennai Fort at 18:33 and departs at 18:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40649 FAQ

From which station train 40649 starts from?

40649 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40649 runs ?

40649 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40649 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40649 train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40649

For more information on 40649 train Click IRCTC