40649 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI BEACH MSB Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 18:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
CHENNAI FORT MSF 18:33
1:00 18:34
1 2
CHENNAI PARK MPK 18:36
1:00 18:37
1 3
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 18:39
1:00 18:40
1 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 18:42
1:00 18:43
1 6
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 18:45
1:00 18:46
1 8
KODAMBAKAM MKK 18:47
1:00 18:48
1 10
MAMBALAM MBM 18:49
1:00 18:50
1 12
SAIDAPET SP 18:52
1:00 18:53
1 14
GUINDY GDY 18:55
1:00 18:56
1 16
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 18:58
1:00 18:59
1 18
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 19:01
1:00 19:02
1 20
MINAMBAKKAM MN 19:04
1:00 19:05
1 21
TRISULAM TLM 19:06
1:00 19:07
1 22
PALLAVARAM PV 19:09
1:00 19:10
1 24
CHROMEPET CMP 19:12
1:00 19:13
1 26
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 19:15
1:00 19:16
1 28
TAMBARAM TBM 19:24
Average Delay: (1 min)
1:00 19:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 30
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 19:30
1:00 19:31
1 33
VANDALUR VDR 19:33
1:00 19:34
1 35
URAPPAKKAM UPM 19:37
1:00 19:38
1 38
GUDUVANCHERI GI 19:41
1:00 19:42
1 41
POTHERI HALT POTI 19:45
1:00 19:46
1 45
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 19:48
1:00 19:49
1 47
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 19:50
1:00 19:51
1 48
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 19:55
1:00 19:56
1 52
PARANUR PWU 20:00
1:00 20:01
1 56
CHENGALPATTU CGL 20:15
Average Delay: (-3 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40649 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40649 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 18:30 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 20:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 40649 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40649 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40649 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF). Train 40649 arrives at CHENNAI FORT at 18:33 and departs at 18:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40649 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40649 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40649 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40649 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40649 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40649 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40649 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40649 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40649 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL)

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)