40646 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
17:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 17:36
1m 17:37
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 17:41
1m 17:42
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 17:46
1m 17:47
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 17:48
1m 17:49
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 17:51
1m 17:52
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 17:55
1m 17:56
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 17:59
1m 18:00
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 18:03
1m 18:04
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 18:06
1m 18:07
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 18:18
2m 18:20
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 18:23
1m 18:24
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 18:26
1m 18:27
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 18:29
1m 18:30
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 18:32
1m 18:33
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 18:34
1m 18:35
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 18:37
1m 18:38
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 18:40
1m 18:41
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 18:43
1m 18:44
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 18:46
1m 18:47
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 18:49
1m 18:50
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 18:51
1m 18:52
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 18:53
1m 18:54
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 18:56
1m 18:57
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 18:59
1m 19:00
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 19:02
1m 19:03
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 19:05
1m 19:06
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 19:15
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40646 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40646 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 17:30 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 19:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 40646 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40646 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40646 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Tambaram(TBM). Train 40646 arrives at Tambaram at 18:18 and departs at 18:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40646 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40646 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40646 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40646 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40646 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40646 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40646 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 2 minutes at Tambaram(TBM)

Top Train Routes related to 40646 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL