40645 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
17:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 17:43
1m 17:44
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 17:46
1m 17:47
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 17:49
1m 17:50
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 17:52
1m 17:53
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 17:55
1m 17:56
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 17:57
1m 17:58
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 17:59
1m 18:00
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 18:02
1m 18:03
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 18:05
1m 18:06
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 18:08
1m 18:09
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 18:11
1m 18:12
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 18:14
1m 18:15
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 18:16
1m 18:17
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 18:19
1m 18:20
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 18:22
1m 18:23
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 18:25
1m 18:26
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 18:34
1m 18:35
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 18:40
1m 18:41
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 18:43
1m 18:44
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 18:47
1m 18:48
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 18:51
1m 18:52
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 18:55
1m 18:56
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 18:58
1m 18:59
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 19:00
1m 19:01
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 19:05
1m 19:06
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 19:10
1m 19:11
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 19:25
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40645

Train 40645 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 17:40 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 19:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 40645 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

40645 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40645 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40645 arrives at Chennai Fort at 17:43 and departs at 17:44. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40645 FAQ

From which station train 40645 starts from?

40645 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40645 runs ?

40645 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40645 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40645 train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40645

For more information on 40645 train Click IRCTC