40645 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
17:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 17:43
1m 17:44
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 17:46
1m 17:47
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 17:49
1m 17:50
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 17:52
1m 17:53
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 17:55
1m 17:56
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 17:57
1m 17:58
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 17:59
1m 18:00
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 18:02
1m 18:03
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 18:05
1m 18:06
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 18:08
1m 18:09
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 18:11
1m 18:12
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 18:14
1m 18:15
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 18:16
1m 18:17
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 18:19
1m 18:20
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 18:22
1m 18:23
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 18:25
1m 18:26
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 18:34
1m 18:35
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 18:40
1m 18:41
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 18:43
1m 18:44
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 18:47
1m 18:48
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 18:51
1m 18:52
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 18:55
1m 18:56
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 18:58
1m 18:59
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 19:00
1m 19:01
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 19:05
1m 19:06
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 19:10
1m 19:11
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 19:25
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40645 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40645 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 17:40 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 19:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 40645 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40645 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40645 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40645 arrives at Chennai Fort at 17:43 and departs at 17:44. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes