40643 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
17:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 17:23
1m 17:24
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 17:26
1m 17:27
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 17:29
1m 17:30
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 17:32
1m 17:33
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 17:35
1m 17:36
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 17:37
1m 17:38
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 17:39
1m 17:40
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 17:42
1m 17:43
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 17:45
1m 17:46
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 17:48
1m 17:49
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 17:51
1m 17:52
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 17:54
1m 17:55
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 17:56
1m 17:57
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 17:59
1m 18:00
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 18:02
1m 18:03
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 18:05
1m 18:06
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 18:14
1m 18:15
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 18:20
1m 18:21
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 18:23
1m 18:24
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 18:27
1m 18:28
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 18:31
1m 18:32
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 18:35
1m 18:36
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 18:38
1m 18:39
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 18:40
1m 18:41
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 18:45
1m 18:46
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 18:50
1m 18:51
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 19:10
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40643

Train 40643 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 17:20 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 19:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 40643 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

40643 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40643 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40643 arrives at Chennai Fort at 17:23 and departs at 17:24. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40643 FAQ

From which station train 40643 starts from?

40643 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40643 runs ?

40643 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40643 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40643 train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40643

For more information on 40643 train Click IRCTC