40642 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
16:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 16:36
1m 16:37
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 16:41
1m 16:42
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 16:46
1m 16:47
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 16:48
1m 16:49
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 16:51
1m 16:52
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 16:55
1m 16:56
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 16:59
1m 17:00
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 17:03
1m 17:04
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 17:06
1m 17:07
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 17:29
1m 17:30
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 17:33
1m 17:34
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 17:36
1m 17:37
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 17:39
1m 17:40
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 17:42
1m 17:43
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 17:44
1m 17:45
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 17:47
1m 17:48
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 17:50
1m 17:51
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 17:53
1m 17:54
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 17:56
1m 17:57
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 17:59
1m 18:00
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 18:01
1m 18:02
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 18:03
1m 18:04
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 18:06
1m 18:07
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 18:09
1m 18:10
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 18:12
1m 18:13
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 18:15
1m 18:16
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 18:25
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40642 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40642 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 16:30 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 18:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 40642 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40642 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40642 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40642 arrives at Paranur at 16:36 and departs at 16:37. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40642 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40642 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40642 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40642 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40642 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 40642 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40642 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40642 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL