40642 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
16:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 16:36
1m 16:37
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 16:41
1m 16:42
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 16:46
1m 16:47
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 16:48
1m 16:49
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 16:51
1m 16:52
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 16:55
1m 16:56
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 16:59
1m 17:00
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 17:03
1m 17:04
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 17:06
1m 17:07
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 17:29
1m 17:30
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 17:33
1m 17:34
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 17:36
1m 17:37
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 17:39
1m 17:40
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 17:42
1m 17:43
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 17:44
1m 17:45
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 17:47
1m 17:48
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 17:50
1m 17:51
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 17:53
1m 17:54
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 17:56
1m 17:57
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 17:59
1m 18:00
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 18:01
1m 18:02
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 18:03
1m 18:04
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 18:06
1m 18:07
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 18:09
1m 18:10
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 18:12
1m 18:13
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 18:15
1m 18:16
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 18:25
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40642

Train 40642 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 16:30 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 18:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 40642 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40642 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40642 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40642 arrives at Paranur at 16:36 and departs at 16:37. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40642 FAQ

From which station train 40642 starts from?

40642 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40642 runs ?

40642 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40642 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40642 train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40642

For more information on 40642 train Click IRCTC