40642 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENGALPATTU CGL Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 16:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
PARANUR PWU 16:36
1:00 16:37
1 4
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 16:41
1:00 16:42
1 8
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 16:46
1:00 16:47
1 13
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 16:48
1:00 16:49
1 14
POTHERI HALT POTI 16:51
1:00 16:52
1 16
GUDUVANCHERI GI 16:55
1:00 16:56
1 19
URAPPAKKAM UPM 16:59
1:00 17:00
1 22
VANDALUR VDR 17:03
1:00 17:04
1 25
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 17:06
1:00 17:07
1 27
TAMBARAM TBM 17:29
1:00 17:30
1 31
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 17:33
1:00 17:34
1 32
CHROMEPET CMP 17:36
1:00 17:37
1 34
PALLAVARAM PV 17:39
1:00 17:40
1 37
TRISULAM TLM 17:42
1:00 17:43
1 39
MINAMBAKKAM MN 17:44
1:00 17:45
1 40
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 17:47
1:00 17:48
1 41
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 17:50
1:00 17:51
1 43
GUINDY GDY 17:53
1:00 17:54
1 45
SAIDAPET SP 17:56
1:00 17:57
1 47
MAMBALAM MBM 17:59
1:00 18:00
1 49
KODAMBAKAM MKK 18:01
1:00 18:02
1 50
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 18:03
1:00 18:04
1 52
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 18:06
1:00 18:07
1 53
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 18:09
1:00 18:10
1 56
CHENNAI PARK MPK 18:12
1:00 18:13
1 57
CHENNAI FORT MSF 18:15
1:00 18:16
1 58
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 18:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40642 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40642 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 16:30 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 18:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 40642 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40642 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40642 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at PARANUR(PWU). Train 40642 arrives at PARANUR at 16:36 and departs at 16:37. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40642 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40642 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40642 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40642 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40642 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40642 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40642 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at PARANUR(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40642 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40642 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENGALPATTU(CGL) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB)

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENGALPATTU(CGL) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) in 1 days

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)