40641 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
16:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 16:53
1m 16:54
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 16:56
1m 16:57
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 16:59
1m 17:00
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 17:02
1m 17:03
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 17:05
1m 17:06
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 17:07
1m 17:08
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 17:09
1m 17:10
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 17:12
1m 17:13
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 17:15
1m 17:16
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 17:18
1m 17:19
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 17:21
1m 17:22
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 17:24
1m 17:25
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 17:26
1m 17:27
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 17:29
1m 17:30
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 17:32
1m 17:33
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 17:35
1m 17:36
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 17:47
1m 17:48
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 17:53
1m 17:54
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 17:56
1m 17:57
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 18:00
1m 18:01
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 18:04
1m 18:05
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 18:08
1m 18:09
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 18:11
1m 18:12
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 18:13
1m 18:14
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 18:18
1m 18:19
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 18:23
1m 18:24
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 18:35
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40641 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40641 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 16:50 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 18:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 40641 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40641 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40641 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40641 arrives at Chennai Fort at 16:53 and departs at 16:54. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes