40641 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI BEACH MSB Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 16:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
CHENNAI FORT MSF 16:53
1:00 16:54
1 2
CHENNAI PARK MPK 16:56
1:00 16:57
1 3
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 16:59
1:00 17:00
1 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 17:02
1:00 17:03
1 6
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 17:05
1:00 17:06
1 8
KODAMBAKAM MKK 17:07
1:00 17:08
1 10
MAMBALAM MBM 17:09
1:00 17:10
1 12
SAIDAPET SP 17:12
1:00 17:13
1 14
GUINDY GDY 17:15
1:00 17:16
1 16
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 17:18
1:00 17:19
1 18
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 17:21
1:00 17:22
1 20
MINAMBAKKAM MN 17:24
1:00 17:25
1 21
TRISULAM TLM 17:26
1:00 17:27
1 22
PALLAVARAM PV 17:29
1:00 17:30
1 24
CHROMEPET CMP 17:32
1:00 17:33
1 26
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 17:35
1:00 17:36
1 28
TAMBARAM TBM 17:47
1:00 17:48
1 30
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 17:53
1:00 17:54
1 33
VANDALUR VDR 17:56
1:00 17:57
1 35
URAPPAKKAM UPM 18:00
1:00 18:01
1 38
GUDUVANCHERI GI 18:04
1:00 18:05
1 41
POTHERI HALT POTI 18:08
1:00 18:09
1 45
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 18:11
1:00 18:12
1 47
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 18:13
1:00 18:14
1 48
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 18:18
1:00 18:19
1 52
PARANUR PWU 18:23
1:00 18:24
1 56
CHENGALPATTU CGL 18:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40641 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40641 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 16:50 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 18:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 40641 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40641 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40641 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF). Train 40641 arrives at CHENNAI FORT at 16:53 and departs at 16:54. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40641 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40641 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40641 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40641 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40641 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40641 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40641 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40641 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40641 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL)

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)