40640 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
15:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 15:51
1m 15:52
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 15:56
1m 15:57
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 16:01
1m 16:02
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 16:03
1m 16:04
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 16:06
1m 16:07
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 16:10
1m 16:11
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 16:14
1m 16:15
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 16:18
1m 16:19
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 16:21
1m 16:22
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 16:39
1m 16:40
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 16:43
1m 16:44
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 16:46
1m 16:47
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 16:49
1m 16:50
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 16:52
1m 16:53
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 16:54
1m 16:55
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 16:57
1m 16:58
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 17:00
1m 17:01
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 17:03
1m 17:04
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 17:06
1m 17:07
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 17:09
1m 17:10
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 17:11
1m 17:12
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 17:13
1m 17:14
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 17:16
1m 17:17
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 17:19
1m 17:20
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 17:22
1m 17:23
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 17:25
1m 17:26
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 17:35
Average Delay: (2 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40640

Train 40640 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 15:45 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 17:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 40640 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40640 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40640 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40640 arrives at Paranur at 15:51 and departs at 15:52. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40640 FAQ

From which station train 40640 starts from?

40640 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40640 runs ?

40640 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40640 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40640 train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40640

For more information on 40640 train Click IRCTC