40640 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENGALPATTU CGL Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 15:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
PARANUR PWU 15:51
1:00 15:52
1 4
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 15:56
1:00 15:57
1 8
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 16:01
1:00 16:02
1 13
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 16:03
1:00 16:04
1 14
POTHERI HALT POTI 16:06
1:00 16:07
1 16
GUDUVANCHERI GI 16:10
1:00 16:11
1 19
URAPPAKKAM UPM 16:14
1:00 16:15
1 22
VANDALUR VDR 16:18
1:00 16:19
1 25
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 16:21
1:00 16:22
1 27
TAMBARAM TBM 16:39
1:00 16:40
1 31
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 16:43
1:00 16:44
1 32
CHROMEPET CMP 16:46
1:00 16:47
1 34
PALLAVARAM PV 16:49
1:00 16:50
1 37
TRISULAM TLM 16:52
1:00 16:53
1 39
MINAMBAKKAM MN 16:54
1:00 16:55
1 40
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 16:57
1:00 16:58
1 41
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 17:00
1:00 17:01
1 43
GUINDY GDY 17:03
1:00 17:04
1 45
SAIDAPET SP 17:06
1:00 17:07
1 47
MAMBALAM MBM 17:09
1:00 17:10
1 49
KODAMBAKAM MKK 17:11
1:00 17:12
1 50
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 17:13
1:00 17:14
1 52
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 17:16
1:00 17:17
1 53
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 17:19
1:00 17:20
1 56
CHENNAI PARK MPK 17:22
1:00 17:23
1 57
CHENNAI FORT MSF 17:25
1:00 17:26
1 58
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 17:35
Average Delay: (2 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40640 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40640 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 15:45 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 17:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 40640 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40640 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40640 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at PARANUR(PWU). Train 40640 arrives at PARANUR at 15:51 and departs at 15:52. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40640 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40640 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40640 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40640 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40640 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40640 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40640 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at PARANUR(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40640 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40640 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENGALPATTU(CGL) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB)

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENGALPATTU(CGL) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) in 1 days

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)