40638 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
15:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 15:11
1m 15:12
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 15:16
1m 15:17
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 15:21
1m 15:22
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 15:23
1m 15:24
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 15:26
1m 15:27
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 15:30
1m 15:31
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 15:34
1m 15:35
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 15:38
1m 15:39
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 15:41
1m 15:42
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 15:55
5m 16:00
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 16:03
1m 16:04
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 16:06
1m 16:07
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 16:09
1m 16:10
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 16:12
1m 16:13
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 16:14
1m 16:15
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 16:17
1m 16:18
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 16:20
1m 16:21
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 16:23
1m 16:24
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 16:26
1m 16:27
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 16:29
1m 16:30
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 16:31
1m 16:32
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 16:33
1m 16:34
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 16:36
1m 16:37
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 16:39
1m 16:40
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 16:42
1m 16:43
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 16:45
1m 16:46
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 16:55
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40638 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40638 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 15:05 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 16:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 40638 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40638 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40638 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Tambaram(TBM). Train 40638 arrives at Tambaram at 15:55 and departs at 16:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes