40638 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
15:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 15:11
1m 15:12
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 15:16
1m 15:17
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 15:21
1m 15:22
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 15:23
1m 15:24
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 15:26
1m 15:27
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 15:30
1m 15:31
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 15:34
1m 15:35
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 15:38
1m 15:39
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 15:41
1m 15:42
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 15:55
5m 16:00
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 16:03
1m 16:04
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 16:06
1m 16:07
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 16:09
1m 16:10
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 16:12
1m 16:13
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 16:14
1m 16:15
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 16:17
1m 16:18
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 16:20
1m 16:21
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 16:23
1m 16:24
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 16:26
1m 16:27
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 16:29
1m 16:30
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 16:31
1m 16:32
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 16:33
1m 16:34
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 16:36
1m 16:37
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 16:39
1m 16:40
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 16:42
1m 16:43
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 16:45
1m 16:46
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 16:55
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40638

Train 40638 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 15:05 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 16:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 40638 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40638 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40638 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Tambaram(TBM). Train 40638 arrives at Tambaram at 15:55 and departs at 16:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40638 FAQ

From which station train 40638 starts from?

40638 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40638 runs ?

40638 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40638 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40638 train is 5 minutes at Tambaram(TBM)

Top Train Routes related to 40638

For more information on 40638 train Click IRCTC