40637 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
15:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 15:33
1m 15:34
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 15:36
1m 15:37
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 15:39
1m 15:40
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 15:42
1m 15:43
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 15:45
1m 15:46
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 15:47
1m 15:48
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 15:49
1m 15:50
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 15:52
1m 15:53
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 15:55
1m 15:56
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 15:58
1m 15:59
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 16:01
1m 16:02
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 16:04
1m 16:05
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 16:06
1m 16:07
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 16:09
1m 16:10
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 16:12
1m 16:13
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 16:15
1m 16:16
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 16:24
1m 16:25
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 16:30
1m 16:31
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 16:33
1m 16:34
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 16:37
1m 16:38
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 16:41
1m 16:42
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 16:45
1m 16:46
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 16:48
1m 16:49
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 16:50
1m 16:51
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 16:55
1m 16:56
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 17:00
1m 17:01
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 17:15
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40637 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40637 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 15:30 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 17:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 40637 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40637 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40637 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40637 arrives at Chennai Fort at 15:33 and departs at 15:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40637 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40637 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40637 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40637 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40637 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40637 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40637 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40637 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL