40637 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI BEACH MSB Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 15:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
CHENNAI FORT MSF 15:33
1:00 15:34
1 2
CHENNAI PARK MPK 15:36
1:00 15:37
1 3
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 15:39
1:00 15:40
1 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 15:42
1:00 15:43
1 6
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 15:45
1:00 15:46
1 8
KODAMBAKAM MKK 15:47
1:00 15:48
1 10
MAMBALAM MBM 15:49
1:00 15:50
1 12
SAIDAPET SP 15:52
1:00 15:53
1 14
GUINDY GDY 15:55
1:00 15:56
1 16
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 15:58
1:00 15:59
1 18
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 16:01
1:00 16:02
1 20
MINAMBAKKAM MN 16:04
1:00 16:05
1 21
TRISULAM TLM 16:06
1:00 16:07
1 22
PALLAVARAM PV 16:09
1:00 16:10
1 24
CHROMEPET CMP 16:12
1:00 16:13
1 26
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 16:15
1:00 16:16
1 28
TAMBARAM TBM 16:24
1:00 16:25
1 30
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 16:30
1:00 16:31
1 33
VANDALUR VDR 16:33
1:00 16:34
1 35
URAPPAKKAM UPM 16:37
1:00 16:38
1 38
GUDUVANCHERI GI 16:41
1:00 16:42
1 41
POTHERI HALT POTI 16:45
1:00 16:46
1 45
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 16:48
1:00 16:49
1 47
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 16:50
1:00 16:51
1 48
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 16:55
1:00 16:56
1 52
PARANUR PWU 17:00
1:00 17:01
1 56
CHENGALPATTU CGL 17:15
Average Delay: (- min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40637 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40637 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 15:30 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 17:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 40637 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40637 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40637 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF). Train 40637 arrives at CHENNAI FORT at 15:33 and departs at 15:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40637 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40637 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40637 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40637 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40637 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40637 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40637 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40637 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40637 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL)

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)