40636 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
14:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 14:31
1m 14:32
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 14:36
1m 14:37
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 14:41
1m 14:42
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 14:43
1m 14:44
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 14:46
1m 14:47
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 14:50
1m 14:51
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 14:54
1m 14:55
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 14:58
1m 14:59
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 15:01
1m 15:02
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 15:19
1m 15:20
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 15:23
1m 15:24
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 15:26
1m 15:27
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 15:29
1m 15:30
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 15:32
1m 15:33
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 15:34
1m 15:35
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 15:37
1m 15:38
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 15:40
1m 15:41
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 15:43
1m 15:44
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 15:46
1m 15:47
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 15:49
1m 15:50
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 15:51
1m 15:52
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 15:53
1m 15:54
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 15:56
1m 15:57
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 15:59
1m 16:00
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 16:02
1m 16:03
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 16:05
1m 16:06
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 16:15
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40636 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40636 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 14:25 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 16:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 40636 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40636 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40636 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40636 arrives at Paranur at 14:31 and departs at 14:32. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes