40635 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
14:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 14:48
1m 14:49
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 14:51
1m 14:52
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 14:54
1m 14:55
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 14:57
1m 14:58
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 15:00
1m 15:01
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 15:02
1m 15:03
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 15:04
1m 15:05
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 15:07
1m 15:08
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 15:10
1m 15:11
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 15:13
1m 15:14
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 15:16
1m 15:17
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 15:19
1m 15:20
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 15:21
1m 15:22
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 15:24
1m 15:25
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 15:27
1m 15:28
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 15:30
1m 15:31
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 15:39
1m 15:40
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 15:45
1m 15:46
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 15:48
1m 15:49
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 15:52
1m 15:53
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 15:56
1m 15:57
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 16:00
1m 16:01
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 16:03
1m 16:04
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 16:05
1m 16:06
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 16:10
1m 16:11
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 16:15
1m 16:16
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 16:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40635

Train 40635 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 14:45 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 16:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 40635 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

40635 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40635 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40635 arrives at Chennai Fort at 14:48 and departs at 14:49. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40635 FAQ

From which station train 40635 starts from?

40635 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40635 runs ?

40635 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40635 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40635 train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40635

For more information on 40635 train Click IRCTC