40632 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
13:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 13:06
1m 13:07
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 13:11
1m 13:12
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 13:16
1m 13:17
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 13:18
1m 13:19
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 13:21
1m 13:22
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 13:25
1m 13:26
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 13:29
1m 13:30
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 13:33
1m 13:34
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 13:36
1m 13:37
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 13:59
1m 14:00
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 14:03
1m 14:04
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 14:06
1m 14:07
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 14:09
1m 14:10
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 14:12
1m 14:13
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 14:14
1m 14:15
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 14:17
1m 14:18
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 14:20
1m 14:21
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 14:23
1m 14:24
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 14:26
1m 14:27
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 14:29
1m 14:30
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 14:31
1m 14:32
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 14:33
1m 14:34
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 14:36
1m 14:37
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 14:39
1m 14:40
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 14:42
1m 14:43
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 14:45
1m 14:46
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 14:55
Average Delay: (3 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40632 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40632 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 13:00 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 14:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 40632 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40632 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40632 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40632 arrives at Paranur at 13:06 and departs at 13:07. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes