40632 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
13:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 13:06
1m 13:07
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 13:11
1m 13:12
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 13:16
1m 13:17
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 13:18
1m 13:19
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 13:21
1m 13:22
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 13:25
1m 13:26
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 13:29
1m 13:30
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 13:33
1m 13:34
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 13:36
1m 13:37
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 13:59
1m 14:00
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 14:03
1m 14:04
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 14:06
1m 14:07
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 14:09
1m 14:10
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 14:12
1m 14:13
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 14:14
1m 14:15
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 14:17
1m 14:18
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 14:20
1m 14:21
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 14:23
1m 14:24
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 14:26
1m 14:27
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 14:29
1m 14:30
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 14:31
1m 14:32
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 14:33
1m 14:34
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 14:36
1m 14:37
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 14:39
1m 14:40
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 14:42
1m 14:43
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 14:45
1m 14:46
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 14:55
Average Delay: (3 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40632

Train 40632 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 13:00 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 14:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 40632 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40632 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40632 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40632 arrives at Paranur at 13:06 and departs at 13:07. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40632 FAQ

From which station train 40632 starts from?

40632 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40632 runs ?

40632 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40632 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40632 train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40632

For more information on 40632 train Click IRCTC