40631 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
13:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 13:48
1m 13:49
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 13:51
1m 13:52
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 13:54
1m 13:55
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 13:57
1m 13:58
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 14:00
1m 14:01
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 14:02
1m 14:03
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 14:04
1m 14:05
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 14:07
1m 14:08
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 14:10
1m 14:11
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 14:13
1m 14:14
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 14:16
1m 14:17
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 14:19
1m 14:20
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 14:21
1m 14:22
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 14:24
1m 14:25
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 14:27
1m 14:28
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 14:30
1m 14:31
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 14:39
1m 14:40
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 14:45
1m 14:46
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 14:48
1m 14:49
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 14:52
1m 14:53
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 14:56
1m 14:57
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 15:00
1m 15:01
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 15:03
1m 15:04
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 15:05
1m 15:06
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 15:10
1m 15:11
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 15:15
1m 15:16
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 15:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40631 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40631 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 13:45 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 15:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 40631 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40631 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40631 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40631 arrives at Chennai Fort at 13:48 and departs at 13:49. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40631 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40631 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40631 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40631 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40631 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40631 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40631 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40631 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL