40631 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
13:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 13:48
1m 13:49
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 13:51
1m 13:52
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 13:54
1m 13:55
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 13:57
1m 13:58
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 14:00
1m 14:01
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 14:02
1m 14:03
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 14:04
1m 14:05
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 14:07
1m 14:08
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 14:10
1m 14:11
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 14:13
1m 14:14
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 14:16
1m 14:17
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 14:19
1m 14:20
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 14:21
1m 14:22
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 14:24
1m 14:25
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 14:27
1m 14:28
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 14:30
1m 14:31
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 14:39
1m 14:40
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 14:45
1m 14:46
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 14:48
1m 14:49
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 14:52
1m 14:53
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 14:56
1m 14:57
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 15:00
1m 15:01
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 15:03
1m 15:04
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 15:05
1m 15:06
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 15:10
1m 15:11
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 15:15
1m 15:16
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 15:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40631

Train 40631 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 13:45 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 15:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 40631 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

40631 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40631 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40631 arrives at Chennai Fort at 13:48 and departs at 13:49. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40631 FAQ

From which station train 40631 starts from?

40631 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40631 runs ?

40631 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40631 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40631 train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40631

For more information on 40631 train Click IRCTC