40631 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI BEACH MSB Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 13:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
CHENNAI FORT MSF 13:48
1:00 13:49
1 2
CHENNAI PARK MPK 13:51
1:00 13:52
1 3
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 13:54
1:00 13:55
1 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 13:57
1:00 13:58
1 6
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 14:00
1:00 14:01
1 8
KODAMBAKAM MKK 14:02
1:00 14:03
1 10
MAMBALAM MBM 14:04
1:00 14:05
1 12
SAIDAPET SP 14:07
1:00 14:08
1 14
GUINDY GDY 14:10
1:00 14:11
1 16
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 14:13
1:00 14:14
1 18
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 14:16
1:00 14:17
1 20
MINAMBAKKAM MN 14:19
1:00 14:20
1 21
TRISULAM TLM 14:21
1:00 14:22
1 22
PALLAVARAM PV 14:24
1:00 14:25
1 24
CHROMEPET CMP 14:27
1:00 14:28
1 26
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 14:30
1:00 14:31
1 28
TAMBARAM TBM 14:39
1:00 14:40
1 30
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 14:45
1:00 14:46
1 33
VANDALUR VDR 14:48
1:00 14:49
1 35
URAPPAKKAM UPM 14:52
1:00 14:53
1 38
GUDUVANCHERI GI 14:56
1:00 14:57
1 41
POTHERI HALT POTI 15:00
1:00 15:01
1 45
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 15:03
1:00 15:04
1 47
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 15:05
1:00 15:06
1 48
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 15:10
1:00 15:11
1 52
PARANUR PWU 15:15
1:00 15:16
1 56
CHENGALPATTU CGL 15:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40631 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40631 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 13:45 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 15:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 40631 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40631 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40631 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF). Train 40631 arrives at CHENNAI FORT at 13:48 and departs at 13:49. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40631 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40631 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40631 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40631 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40631 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40631 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40631 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40631 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40631 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL)

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)