40629 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
13:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 13:03
1m 13:04
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 13:06
1m 13:07
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 13:09
1m 13:10
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 13:12
1m 13:13
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 13:15
1m 13:16
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 13:17
1m 13:18
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 13:19
1m 13:20
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 13:22
1m 13:23
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 13:25
1m 13:26
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 13:28
1m 13:29
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 13:31
1m 13:32
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 13:34
1m 13:35
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 13:36
1m 13:37
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 13:39
1m 13:40
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 13:42
1m 13:43
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 13:45
1m 13:46
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 13:54
1m 13:55
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 14:00
1m 14:01
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 14:03
1m 14:04
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 14:07
1m 14:08
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 14:11
1m 14:12
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 14:15
1m 14:16
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 14:18
1m 14:19
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 14:20
1m 14:21
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 14:25
1m 14:26
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 14:30
1m 14:31
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 14:45
Average Delay: (3 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40629

Train 40629 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 13:00 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 14:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 40629 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

40629 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40629 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40629 arrives at Chennai Fort at 13:03 and departs at 13:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40629 FAQ

From which station train 40629 starts from?

40629 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40629 runs ?

40629 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40629 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40629 train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40629

For more information on 40629 train Click IRCTC