40629 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI BEACH MSB Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 13:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
CHENNAI FORT MSF 13:03
1:00 13:04
1 2
CHENNAI PARK MPK 13:06
1:00 13:07
1 3
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 13:09
1:00 13:10
1 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 13:12
1:00 13:13
1 6
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 13:15
1:00 13:16
1 8
KODAMBAKAM MKK 13:17
1:00 13:18
1 10
MAMBALAM MBM 13:19
1:00 13:20
1 12
SAIDAPET SP 13:22
1:00 13:23
1 14
GUINDY GDY 13:25
1:00 13:26
1 16
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 13:28
1:00 13:29
1 18
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 13:31
1:00 13:32
1 20
MINAMBAKKAM MN 13:34
1:00 13:35
1 21
TRISULAM TLM 13:36
1:00 13:37
1 22
PALLAVARAM PV 13:39
1:00 13:40
1 24
CHROMEPET CMP 13:42
1:00 13:43
1 26
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 13:45
1:00 13:46
1 28
TAMBARAM TBM 13:54
1:00 13:55
1 30
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 14:00
1:00 14:01
1 33
VANDALUR VDR 14:03
1:00 14:04
1 35
URAPPAKKAM UPM 14:07
1:00 14:08
1 38
GUDUVANCHERI GI 14:11
1:00 14:12
1 41
POTHERI HALT POTI 14:15
1:00 14:16
1 45
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 14:18
1:00 14:19
1 47
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 14:20
1:00 14:21
1 48
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 14:25
1:00 14:26
1 52
PARANUR PWU 14:30
1:00 14:31
1 56
CHENGALPATTU CGL 14:45
Average Delay: (3 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40629 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40629 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 13:00 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 14:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 40629 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40629 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40629 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF). Train 40629 arrives at CHENNAI FORT at 13:03 and departs at 13:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40629 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40629 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40629 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40629 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40629 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40629 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40629 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40629 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40629 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL)

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)