40629 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
13:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 13:03
1m 13:04
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 13:06
1m 13:07
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 13:09
1m 13:10
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 13:12
1m 13:13
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 13:15
1m 13:16
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 13:17
1m 13:18
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 13:19
1m 13:20
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 13:22
1m 13:23
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 13:25
1m 13:26
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 13:28
1m 13:29
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 13:31
1m 13:32
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 13:34
1m 13:35
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 13:36
1m 13:37
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 13:39
1m 13:40
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 13:42
1m 13:43
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 13:45
1m 13:46
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 13:54
1m 13:55
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 14:00
1m 14:01
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 14:03
1m 14:04
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 14:07
1m 14:08
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 14:11
1m 14:12
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 14:15
1m 14:16
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 14:18
1m 14:19
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 14:20
1m 14:21
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 14:25
1m 14:26
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 14:30
1m 14:31
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 14:45
Average Delay: (3 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40629 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40629 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 13:00 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 14:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 40629 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40629 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40629 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40629 arrives at Chennai Fort at 13:03 and departs at 13:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40629 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40629 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40629 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40629 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40629 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40629 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40629 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40629 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL