40628 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
11:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 11:36
1m 11:37
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 11:41
1m 11:42
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 11:46
1m 11:47
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 11:48
1m 11:49
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 11:51
1m 11:52
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 11:55
1m 11:56
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 11:59
1m 12:00
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 12:03
1m 12:04
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 12:06
1m 12:07
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 12:29
1m 12:30
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 12:33
1m 12:34
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 12:36
1m 12:37
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 12:39
1m 12:40
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 12:42
1m 12:43
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 12:44
1m 12:45
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 12:47
1m 12:48
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 12:50
1m 12:51
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 12:53
1m 12:54
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 12:56
1m 12:57
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 12:59
1m 13:00
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 13:01
1m 13:02
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 13:03
1m 13:04
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 13:06
1m 13:07
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 13:09
1m 13:10
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 13:12
1m 13:13
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 13:15
1m 13:16
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 13:25
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40628 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40628 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 11:30 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 13:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 40628 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40628 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40628 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40628 arrives at Paranur at 11:36 and departs at 11:37. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes