40628 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
11:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 11:36
1m 11:37
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 11:41
1m 11:42
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 11:46
1m 11:47
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 11:48
1m 11:49
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 11:51
1m 11:52
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 11:55
1m 11:56
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 11:59
1m 12:00
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 12:03
1m 12:04
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 12:06
1m 12:07
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 12:29
1m 12:30
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 12:33
1m 12:34
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 12:36
1m 12:37
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 12:39
1m 12:40
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 12:42
1m 12:43
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 12:44
1m 12:45
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 12:47
1m 12:48
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 12:50
1m 12:51
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 12:53
1m 12:54
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 12:56
1m 12:57
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 12:59
1m 13:00
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 13:01
1m 13:02
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 13:03
1m 13:04
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 13:06
1m 13:07
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 13:09
1m 13:10
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 13:12
1m 13:13
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 13:15
1m 13:16
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 13:25
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40628

Train 40628 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 11:30 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 13:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 40628 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40628 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40628 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40628 arrives at Paranur at 11:36 and departs at 11:37. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40628 FAQ

From which station train 40628 starts from?

40628 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40628 runs ?

40628 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40628 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40628 train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40628

For more information on 40628 train Click IRCTC