40627 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
12:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 12:33
1m 12:34
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 12:36
1m 12:37
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 12:39
1m 12:40
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 12:42
1m 12:43
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 12:45
1m 12:46
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 12:47
1m 12:48
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 12:49
1m 12:50
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 12:52
1m 12:53
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 12:55
1m 12:56
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 12:58
1m 12:59
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 13:01
1m 13:02
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 13:04
1m 13:05
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 13:06
1m 13:07
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 13:09
1m 13:10
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 13:12
1m 13:13
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 13:15
1m 13:16
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 13:24
1m 13:25
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 13:30
1m 13:31
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 13:33
1m 13:34
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 13:37
1m 13:38
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 13:41
1m 13:42
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 13:45
1m 13:46
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 13:48
1m 13:49
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 13:50
1m 13:51
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 13:55
1m 13:56
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 14:00
1m 14:01
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 14:10
Average Delay: (-2 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40627 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40627 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 12:30 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 14:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 40627 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40627 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40627 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40627 arrives at Chennai Fort at 12:33 and departs at 12:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes