40627 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
12:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 12:33
1m 12:34
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 12:36
1m 12:37
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 12:39
1m 12:40
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 12:42
1m 12:43
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 12:45
1m 12:46
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 12:47
1m 12:48
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 12:49
1m 12:50
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 12:52
1m 12:53
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 12:55
1m 12:56
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 12:58
1m 12:59
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 13:01
1m 13:02
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 13:04
1m 13:05
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 13:06
1m 13:07
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 13:09
1m 13:10
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 13:12
1m 13:13
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 13:15
1m 13:16
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 13:24
1m 13:25
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 13:30
1m 13:31
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 13:33
1m 13:34
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 13:37
1m 13:38
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 13:41
1m 13:42
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 13:45
1m 13:46
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 13:48
1m 13:49
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 13:50
1m 13:51
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 13:55
1m 13:56
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 14:00
1m 14:01
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 14:10
Average Delay: (-2 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40627

Train 40627 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 12:30 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 14:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 40627 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

40627 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40627 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40627 arrives at Chennai Fort at 12:33 and departs at 12:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40627 FAQ

From which station train 40627 starts from?

40627 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40627 runs ?

40627 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40627 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40627 train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40627

For more information on 40627 train Click IRCTC