40626 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
10:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 11:01
1m 11:02
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 11:06
1m 11:07
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 11:11
1m 11:12
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 11:13
1m 11:14
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 11:16
1m 11:17
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 11:20
1m 11:21
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 11:24
1m 11:25
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 11:28
1m 11:29
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 11:31
1m 11:32
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 11:44
1m 11:45
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 11:48
1m 11:49
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 11:51
1m 11:52
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 11:54
1m 11:55
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 11:57
1m 11:58
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 11:59
1m 12:00
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 12:02
1m 12:03
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 12:05
1m 12:06
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 12:08
1m 12:09
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 12:11
1m 12:12
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 12:14
1m 12:15
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 12:16
1m 12:17
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 12:18
1m 12:19
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 12:21
1m 12:22
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 12:24
1m 12:25
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 12:27
1m 12:28
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 12:30
1m 12:31
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 12:40
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40626

Train 40626 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 10:55 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 12:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 40626 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40626 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40626 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40626 arrives at Paranur at 11:01 and departs at 11:02. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40626 FAQ

From which station train 40626 starts from?

40626 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40626 runs ?

40626 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40626 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40626 train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40626

For more information on 40626 train Click IRCTC