40626 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
10:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 11:01
1m 11:02
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 11:06
1m 11:07
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 11:11
1m 11:12
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 11:13
1m 11:14
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 11:16
1m 11:17
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 11:20
1m 11:21
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 11:24
1m 11:25
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 11:28
1m 11:29
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 11:31
1m 11:32
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 11:44
1m 11:45
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 11:48
1m 11:49
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 11:51
1m 11:52
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 11:54
1m 11:55
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 11:57
1m 11:58
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 11:59
1m 12:00
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 12:02
1m 12:03
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 12:05
1m 12:06
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 12:08
1m 12:09
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 12:11
1m 12:12
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 12:14
1m 12:15
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 12:16
1m 12:17
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 12:18
1m 12:19
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 12:21
1m 12:22
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 12:24
1m 12:25
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 12:27
1m 12:28
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 12:30
1m 12:31
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 12:40
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40626 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40626 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 10:55 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 12:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 40626 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40626 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40626 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40626 arrives at Paranur at 11:01 and departs at 11:02. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes