40625 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
11:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 11:53
1m 11:54
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 11:56
1m 11:57
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 11:59
1m 12:00
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 12:02
1m 12:03
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 12:05
1m 12:06
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 12:07
1m 12:08
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 12:09
1m 12:10
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 12:12
1m 12:13
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 12:15
1m 12:16
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 12:18
1m 12:19
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 12:21
1m 12:22
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 12:24
1m 12:25
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 12:26
1m 12:27
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 12:29
1m 12:30
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 12:32
1m 12:33
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 12:35
1m 12:36
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 12:44
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 12:45
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 12:50
1m 12:51
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 12:53
1m 12:54
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 12:57
1m 12:58
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 13:01
1m 13:02
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 13:05
1m 13:06
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 13:08
1m 13:09
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 13:10
1m 13:11
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 13:15
1m 13:16
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 13:20
1m 13:21
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 13:35
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40625

Train 40625 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 11:50 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 13:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 40625 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

40625 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40625 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40625 arrives at Chennai Fort at 11:53 and departs at 11:54. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40625 FAQ

From which station train 40625 starts from?

40625 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40625 runs ?

40625 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40625 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40625 train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40625

For more information on 40625 train Click IRCTC