40624 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
09:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 09:46
1m 09:47
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 09:51
1m 09:52
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 09:56
1m 09:57
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 09:58
1m 09:59
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 10:01
1m 10:02
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 10:05
1m 10:06
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 10:09
1m 10:10
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 10:13
1m 10:14
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 10:16
1m 10:17
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 10:30
5m 10:35
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 10:38
1m 10:39
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 10:41
1m 10:42
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 10:44
1m 10:45
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 10:47
1m 10:48
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 10:49
1m 10:50
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 10:52
1m 10:53
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 10:55
1m 10:56
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 10:58
1m 10:59
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 11:01
1m 11:02
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 11:04
1m 11:05
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 11:06
1m 11:07
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 11:08
1m 11:09
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 11:11
1m 11:12
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 11:14
1m 11:15
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 11:17
1m 11:18
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 11:20
1m 11:21
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 11:30
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40624

Train 40624 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 09:40 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 11:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 40624 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40624 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40624 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Tambaram(TBM). Train 40624 arrives at Tambaram at 10:30 and departs at 10:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40624 FAQ

From which station train 40624 starts from?

40624 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40624 runs ?

40624 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40624 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40624 train is 5 minutes at Tambaram(TBM)

Top Train Routes related to 40624

For more information on 40624 train Click IRCTC