40624 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENGALPATTU CGL Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 09:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0
PARANUR PWU 09:46
1:00 09:47
1 4
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 09:51
1:00 09:52
1 8
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 09:56
1:00 09:57
1 13
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 09:58
1:00 09:59
1 14
POTHERI HALT POTI 10:01
1:00 10:02
1 16
GUDUVANCHERI GI 10:05
1:00 10:06
1 19
URAPPAKKAM UPM 10:09
1:00 10:10
1 22
VANDALUR VDR 10:13
1:00 10:14
1 25
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 10:16
1:00 10:17
1 27
TAMBARAM TBM 10:30
5:00 10:35
1 31
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 10:38
1:00 10:39
1 32
CHROMEPET CMP 10:41
1:00 10:42
1 34
PALLAVARAM PV 10:44
1:00 10:45
1 37
TRISULAM TLM 10:47
1:00 10:48
1 39
MINAMBAKKAM MN 10:49
1:00 10:50
1 40
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 10:52
1:00 10:53
1 41
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 10:55
1:00 10:56
1 43
GUINDY GDY 10:58
1:00 10:59
1 45
SAIDAPET SP 11:01
1:00 11:02
1 47
MAMBALAM MBM 11:04
1:00 11:05
1 49
KODAMBAKAM MKK 11:06
1:00 11:07
1 50
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 11:08
1:00 11:09
1 52
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 11:11
1:00 11:12
1 53
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 11:14
1:00 11:15
1 56
CHENNAI PARK MPK 11:17
1:00 11:18
1 57
CHENNAI FORT MSF 11:20
1:00 11:21
1 58
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 11:30
Average Delay: (- min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40624 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40624 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 09:40 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 11:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 40624 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40624 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40624 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at TAMBARAM(TBM). Train 40624 arrives at TAMBARAM at 10:30 and departs at 10:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40624 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40624 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40624 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40624 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40624 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40624 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40624 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 5:00 minutes at TAMBARAM(TBM)

Top Train Routes related to 40624 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40624 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENGALPATTU(CGL) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB)

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENGALPATTU(CGL) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) in 1 days

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)