40624 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
09:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 09:46
1m 09:47
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 09:51
1m 09:52
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 09:56
1m 09:57
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 09:58
1m 09:59
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 10:01
1m 10:02
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 10:05
1m 10:06
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 10:09
1m 10:10
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 10:13
1m 10:14
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 10:16
1m 10:17
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 10:30
5m 10:35
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 10:38
1m 10:39
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 10:41
1m 10:42
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 10:44
1m 10:45
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 10:47
1m 10:48
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 10:49
1m 10:50
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 10:52
1m 10:53
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 10:55
1m 10:56
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 10:58
1m 10:59
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 11:01
1m 11:02
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 11:04
1m 11:05
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 11:06
1m 11:07
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 11:08
1m 11:09
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 11:11
1m 11:12
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 11:14
1m 11:15
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 11:17
1m 11:18
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 11:20
1m 11:21
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 11:30
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40624 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40624 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 09:40 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 11:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 40624 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40624 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40624 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Tambaram(TBM). Train 40624 arrives at Tambaram at 10:30 and departs at 10:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40624 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40624 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40624 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40624 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40624 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40624 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40624 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 5 minutes at Tambaram(TBM)

Top Train Routes related to 40624 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL