40623 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
11:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 11:03
1m 11:04
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 11:06
1m 11:07
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 11:09
1m 11:10
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 11:12
1m 11:13
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 11:15
1m 11:16
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 11:17
1m 11:18
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 11:19
1m 11:20
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 11:22
1m 11:23
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 11:25
1m 11:26
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 11:28
1m 11:29
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 11:31
1m 11:32
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 11:34
1m 11:35
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 11:36
1m 11:37
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 11:39
1m 11:40
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 11:42
1m 11:43
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 11:45
1m 11:46
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 11:54
1m 11:55
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 12:00
1m 12:01
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 12:03
1m 12:04
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 12:07
1m 12:08
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 12:11
1m 12:12
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 12:15
1m 12:16
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 12:18
1m 12:19
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 12:20
1m 12:21
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 12:25
1m 12:26
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 12:30
1m 12:31
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 12:45
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40623

Train 40623 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 11:00 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 12:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 40623 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

40623 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40623 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40623 arrives at Chennai Fort at 11:03 and departs at 11:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40623 FAQ

From which station train 40623 starts from?

40623 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40623 runs ?

40623 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40623 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40623 train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40623

For more information on 40623 train Click IRCTC