40623 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
11:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 11:03
1m 11:04
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 11:06
1m 11:07
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 11:09
1m 11:10
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 11:12
1m 11:13
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 11:15
1m 11:16
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 11:17
1m 11:18
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 11:19
1m 11:20
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 11:22
1m 11:23
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 11:25
1m 11:26
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 11:28
1m 11:29
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 11:31
1m 11:32
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 11:34
1m 11:35
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 11:36
1m 11:37
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 11:39
1m 11:40
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 11:42
1m 11:43
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 11:45
1m 11:46
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 11:54
1m 11:55
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 12:00
1m 12:01
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 12:03
1m 12:04
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 12:07
1m 12:08
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 12:11
1m 12:12
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 12:15
1m 12:16
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 12:18
1m 12:19
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 12:20
1m 12:21
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 12:25
1m 12:26
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 12:30
1m 12:31
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 12:45
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40623 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40623 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 11:00 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 12:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 40623 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40623 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40623 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40623 arrives at Chennai Fort at 11:03 and departs at 11:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40623 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40623 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40623 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40623 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40623 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40623 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40623 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40623 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL