40622 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
08:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 08:51
1m 08:52
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 08:56
1m 08:57
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 09:01
1m 09:02
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 09:03
1m 09:04
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 09:06
1m 09:07
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 09:10
1m 09:11
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 09:14
1m 09:15
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 09:18
1m 09:19
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 09:21
1m 09:22
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 09:30
5m 09:35
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 09:38
1m 09:39
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 09:41
1m 09:42
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 09:44
1m 09:45
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 09:47
1m 09:48
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 09:49
1m 09:50
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 09:52
1m 09:53
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 09:55
1m 09:56
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 09:58
1m 09:59
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 10:01
1m 10:02
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 10:04
1m 10:05
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 10:06
1m 10:07
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 10:08
1m 10:09
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 10:11
1m 10:12
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 10:14
1m 10:15
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 10:17
1m 10:18
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 10:20
1m 10:21
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 10:30
Average Delay: (2 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40622 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40622 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 08:45 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 10:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 40622 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40622 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40622 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Tambaram(TBM). Train 40622 arrives at Tambaram at 09:30 and departs at 09:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40622 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40622 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40622 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40622 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40622 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 40622 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40622 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 5 minutes at Tambaram(TBM)

Top Train Routes related to 40622 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL