40622 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENGALPATTU CGL Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 08:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
PARANUR PWU 08:51
1:00 08:52
1 4
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 08:56
1:00 08:57
1 8
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 09:01
1:00 09:02
1 13
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 09:03
1:00 09:04
1 14
POTHERI HALT POTI 09:06
1:00 09:07
1 16
GUDUVANCHERI GI 09:10
1:00 09:11
1 19
URAPPAKKAM UPM 09:14
1:00 09:15
1 22
VANDALUR VDR 09:18
1:00 09:19
1 25
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 09:21
1:00 09:22
1 27
TAMBARAM TBM 09:30
5:00 09:35
1 31
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 09:38
1:00 09:39
1 32
CHROMEPET CMP 09:41
1:00 09:42
1 34
PALLAVARAM PV 09:44
1:00 09:45
1 37
TRISULAM TLM 09:47
1:00 09:48
1 39
MINAMBAKKAM MN 09:49
1:00 09:50
1 40
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 09:52
1:00 09:53
1 41
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 09:55
1:00 09:56
1 43
GUINDY GDY 09:58
1:00 09:59
1 45
SAIDAPET SP 10:01
1:00 10:02
1 47
MAMBALAM MBM 10:04
1:00 10:05
1 49
KODAMBAKAM MKK 10:06
1:00 10:07
1 50
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 10:08
1:00 10:09
1 52
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 10:11
1:00 10:12
1 53
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 10:14
1:00 10:15
1 56
CHENNAI PARK MPK 10:17
1:00 10:18
1 57
CHENNAI FORT MSF 10:20
1:00 10:21
1 58
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 10:30
Average Delay: (2 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40622 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40622 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 08:45 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 10:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 40622 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40622 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40622 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at TAMBARAM(TBM). Train 40622 arrives at TAMBARAM at 09:30 and departs at 09:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40622 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40622 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40622 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40622 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40622 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40622 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40622 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 5:00 minutes at TAMBARAM(TBM)

Top Train Routes related to 40622 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40622 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENGALPATTU(CGL) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB)

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENGALPATTU(CGL) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) in 1 days

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)