40621 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
10:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 10:23
1m 10:24
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 10:26
1m 10:27
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 10:29
1m 10:30
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 10:32
1m 10:33
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 10:35
1m 10:36
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 10:37
1m 10:38
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 10:39
1m 10:40
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 10:42
1m 10:43
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 10:45
1m 10:46
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 10:48
1m 10:49
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 10:51
1m 10:52
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 10:54
1m 10:55
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 10:56
1m 10:57
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 10:59
1m 11:00
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 11:02
1m 11:03
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 11:05
1m 11:06
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 11:14
1m 11:15
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 11:20
1m 11:21
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 11:23
1m 11:24
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 11:27
1m 11:28
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 11:31
1m 11:32
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 11:35
1m 11:36
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 11:38
1m 11:39
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 11:40
1m 11:41
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 11:45
1m 11:46
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 11:50
1m 11:51
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 12:00

1 59.6

About Train 40621 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40621 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from () to () on Train departs from () at 10:20 and reaches () at 12:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 40621 from () to () .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40621 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of hours journey to reach .

In 40621 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40621 arrives at Chennai Fort at 10:23 and departs at 10:24. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes