40621 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
10:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 10:23
1m 10:24
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 10:26
1m 10:27
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 10:29
1m 10:30
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 10:32
1m 10:33
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 10:35
1m 10:36
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 10:37
1m 10:38
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 10:39
1m 10:40
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 10:42
1m 10:43
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 10:45
1m 10:46
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 10:48
1m 10:49
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 10:51
1m 10:52
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 10:54
1m 10:55
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 10:56
1m 10:57
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 10:59
1m 11:00
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 11:02
1m 11:03
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 11:05
1m 11:06
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 11:14
1m 11:15
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 11:20
1m 11:21
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 11:23
1m 11:24
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 11:27
1m 11:28
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 11:31
1m 11:32
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 11:35
1m 11:36
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 11:38
1m 11:39
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 11:40
1m 11:41
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 11:45
1m 11:46
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 11:50
1m 11:51
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 12:00
Average Delay: (-3 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40621

Train 40621 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 10:20 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 12:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 40621 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

40621 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40621 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40621 arrives at Chennai Fort at 10:23 and departs at 10:24. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40621 FAQ

From which station train 40621 starts from?

40621 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40621 runs ?

40621 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40621 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40621 train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40621

For more information on 40621 train Click IRCTC