40619 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
09:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 09:33
1m 09:34
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 09:36
1m 09:37
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 09:39
1m 09:40
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 09:42
1m 09:43
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 09:45
1m 09:46
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 09:47
1m 09:48
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 09:49
1m 09:50
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 09:52
1m 09:53
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 09:55
1m 09:56
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 09:58
1m 09:59
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 10:01
1m 10:02
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 10:04
1m 10:05
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 10:06
1m 10:07
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 10:09
1m 10:10
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 10:12
1m 10:13
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 10:15
1m 10:16
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 10:24
1m 10:25
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 10:30
1m 10:31
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 10:33
1m 10:34
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 10:37
1m 10:38
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 10:41
1m 10:42
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 10:45
1m 10:46
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 10:48
1m 10:49
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 10:50
1m 10:51
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 10:55
1m 10:56
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 11:00
1m 11:01
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 11:20
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40619 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40619 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 09:30 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 11:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 40619 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40619 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40619 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40619 arrives at Chennai Fort at 09:33 and departs at 09:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40619 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40619 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40619 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40619 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40619 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40619 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40619 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40619 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL