40619 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
09:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 09:33
1m 09:34
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 09:36
1m 09:37
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 09:39
1m 09:40
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 09:42
1m 09:43
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 09:45
1m 09:46
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 09:47
1m 09:48
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 09:49
1m 09:50
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 09:52
1m 09:53
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 09:55
1m 09:56
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 09:58
1m 09:59
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 10:01
1m 10:02
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 10:04
1m 10:05
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 10:06
1m 10:07
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 10:09
1m 10:10
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 10:12
1m 10:13
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 10:15
1m 10:16
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 10:24
1m 10:25
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 10:30
1m 10:31
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 10:33
1m 10:34
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 10:37
1m 10:38
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 10:41
1m 10:42
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 10:45
1m 10:46
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 10:48
1m 10:49
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 10:50
1m 10:51
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 10:55
1m 10:56
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 11:00
1m 11:01
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 11:20
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40619

Train 40619 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 09:30 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 11:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 40619 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

40619 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40619 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40619 arrives at Chennai Fort at 09:33 and departs at 09:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40619 FAQ

From which station train 40619 starts from?

40619 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40619 runs ?

40619 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40619 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40619 train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40619

For more information on 40619 train Click IRCTC