40618 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
07:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 07:56
1m 07:57
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 08:01
1m 08:02
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 08:06
1m 08:07
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 08:08
1m 08:09
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 08:11
1m 08:12
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 08:15
1m 08:16
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 08:19
1m 08:20
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 08:23
1m 08:24
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 08:26
1m 08:27
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 08:44
1m 08:45
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 08:48
1m 08:49
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 08:51
1m 08:52
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 08:54
1m 08:55
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 08:57
1m 08:58
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 08:59
1m 09:00
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 09:02
1m 09:03
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 09:05
1m 09:06
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 09:08
1m 09:09
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 09:11
1m 09:12
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 09:14
1m 09:15
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 09:16
1m 09:17
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 09:18
1m 09:19
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 09:21
1m 09:22
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 09:24
1m 09:25
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 09:27
1m 09:28
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 09:30
1m 09:31
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 09:40
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40618

Train 40618 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 07:50 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 09:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 40618 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40618 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40618 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40618 arrives at Paranur at 07:56 and departs at 07:57. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40618 FAQ

From which station train 40618 starts from?

40618 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40618 runs ?

40618 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40618 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40618 train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40618

For more information on 40618 train Click IRCTC