40618 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
07:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 07:56
1m 07:57
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 08:01
1m 08:02
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 08:06
1m 08:07
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 08:08
1m 08:09
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 08:11
1m 08:12
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 08:15
1m 08:16
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 08:19
1m 08:20
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 08:23
1m 08:24
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 08:26
1m 08:27
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 08:44
1m 08:45
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 08:48
1m 08:49
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 08:51
1m 08:52
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 08:54
1m 08:55
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 08:57
1m 08:58
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 08:59
1m 09:00
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 09:02
1m 09:03
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 09:05
1m 09:06
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 09:08
1m 09:09
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 09:11
1m 09:12
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 09:14
1m 09:15
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 09:16
1m 09:17
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 09:18
1m 09:19
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 09:21
1m 09:22
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 09:24
1m 09:25
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 09:27
1m 09:28
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 09:30
1m 09:31
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 09:40
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40618 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40618 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 07:50 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 09:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 40618 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40618 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40618 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40618 arrives at Paranur at 07:56 and departs at 07:57. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes