40616 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
07:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 07:31
1m 07:32
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 07:36
1m 07:37
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 07:41
1m 07:42
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 07:43
1m 07:44
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 07:46
1m 07:47
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 07:50
1m 07:51
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 07:54
1m 07:55
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 07:58
1m 07:59
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 08:01
1m 08:02
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 08:14
1m 08:15
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 08:18
1m 08:19
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 08:21
1m 08:22
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 08:24
1m 08:25
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 08:27
1m 08:28
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 08:29
1m 08:30
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 08:32
1m 08:33
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 08:35
1m 08:36
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 08:38
1m 08:39
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 08:41
1m 08:42
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 08:44
1m 08:45
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 08:46
1m 08:47
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 08:48
1m 08:49
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 08:51
1m 08:52
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 08:54
1m 08:55
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 08:57
1m 08:58
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 09:00
1m 09:01
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 09:10
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40616 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40616 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 07:25 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 09:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 40616 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40616 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40616 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40616 arrives at Paranur at 07:31 and departs at 07:32. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes