40615 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
07:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 07:36
1m 07:37
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 07:39
1m 07:40
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 07:42
1m 07:43
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 07:45
1m 07:46
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 07:48
1m 07:49
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 07:50
1m 07:51
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 07:52
1m 07:53
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 07:55
1m 07:56
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 07:58
1m 07:59
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 08:01
1m 08:02
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 08:04
1m 08:05
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 08:07
1m 08:08
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 08:09
1m 08:10
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 08:12
1m 08:13
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 08:15
1m 08:16
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 08:18
1m 08:19
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 08:27
1m 08:28
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 08:33
1m 08:34
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 08:36
1m 08:37
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 08:40
1m 08:41
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 08:44
1m 08:45
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 08:48
1m 08:49
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 08:51
1m 08:52
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 08:53
1m 08:54
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 08:58
1m 08:59
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 09:03
1m 09:04
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 09:25
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40615

Train 40615 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 07:33 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 09:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 40615 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

40615 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:52 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40615 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40615 arrives at Chennai Fort at 07:36 and departs at 07:37. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40615 FAQ

From which station train 40615 starts from?

40615 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40615 runs ?

40615 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40615 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40615 train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40615

For more information on 40615 train Click IRCTC