40615 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
07:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 07:36
1m 07:37
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 07:39
1m 07:40
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 07:42
1m 07:43
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 07:45
1m 07:46
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 07:48
1m 07:49
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 07:50
1m 07:51
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 07:52
1m 07:53
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 07:55
1m 07:56
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 07:58
1m 07:59
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 08:01
1m 08:02
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 08:04
1m 08:05
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 08:07
1m 08:08
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 08:09
1m 08:10
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 08:12
1m 08:13
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 08:15
1m 08:16
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 08:18
1m 08:19
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 08:27
1m 08:28
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 08:33
1m 08:34
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 08:36
1m 08:37
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 08:40
1m 08:41
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 08:44
1m 08:45
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 08:48
1m 08:49
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 08:51
1m 08:52
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 08:53
1m 08:54
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 08:58
1m 08:59
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 09:03
1m 09:04
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 09:25
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40615 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40615 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 07:33 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 09:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 40615 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40615 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:52 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40615 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40615 arrives at Chennai Fort at 07:36 and departs at 07:37. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40615 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40615 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40615 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40615 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40615 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40615 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40615 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40615 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL