40613 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
06:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 06:45
1m 06:46
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 06:48
1m 06:49
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 06:51
1m 06:52
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 06:54
1m 06:55
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 06:57
1m 06:58
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 06:59
1m 07:00
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 07:01
1m 07:02
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 07:04
1m 07:05
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 07:07
1m 07:08
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 07:10
1m 07:11
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 07:13
1m 07:14
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 07:16
1m 07:17
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 07:18
1m 07:19
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 07:21
1m 07:22
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 07:24
1m 07:25
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 07:27
1m 07:28
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 07:36
1m 07:37
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 07:42
1m 07:43
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 07:45
1m 07:46
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 07:49
1m 07:50
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 07:53
1m 07:54
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 07:57
1m 07:58
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 08:00
1m 08:01
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 08:02
1m 08:03
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 08:07
1m 08:08
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 08:12
1m 08:13
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 08:30
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40613 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40613 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 06:42 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 08:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 40613 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40613 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:48 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40613 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40613 arrives at Chennai Fort at 06:45 and departs at 06:46. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes