40612 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
06:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 06:46
1m 06:47
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 06:51
1m 06:52
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 06:56
1m 06:57
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 06:58
1m 06:59
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 07:01
1m 07:02
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 07:05
1m 07:06
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 07:09
1m 07:10
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 07:13
1m 07:14
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 07:16
1m 07:17
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 07:30
5m 07:35
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 07:38
1m 07:39
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 07:41
1m 07:42
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 07:44
1m 07:45
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 07:47
1m 07:48
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 07:49
1m 07:50
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 07:52
1m 07:53
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 07:55
1m 07:56
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 07:58
1m 07:59
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 08:01
1m 08:02
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 08:04
1m 08:05
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 08:06
1m 08:07
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 08:08
1m 08:09
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 08:11
1m 08:12
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 08:14
1m 08:15
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 08:17
1m 08:18
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 08:20
1m 08:21
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 08:30
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40612 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40612 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 06:40 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 08:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 40612 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40612 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40612 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Tambaram(TBM). Train 40612 arrives at Tambaram at 07:30 and departs at 07:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes