40612 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
06:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 06:46
1m 06:47
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 06:51
1m 06:52
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 06:56
1m 06:57
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 06:58
1m 06:59
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 07:01
1m 07:02
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 07:05
1m 07:06
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 07:09
1m 07:10
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 07:13
1m 07:14
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 07:16
1m 07:17
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 07:30
5m 07:35
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 07:38
1m 07:39
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 07:41
1m 07:42
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 07:44
1m 07:45
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 07:47
1m 07:48
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 07:49
1m 07:50
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 07:52
1m 07:53
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 07:55
1m 07:56
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 07:58
1m 07:59
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 08:01
1m 08:02
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 08:04
1m 08:05
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 08:06
1m 08:07
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 08:08
1m 08:09
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 08:11
1m 08:12
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 08:14
1m 08:15
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 08:17
1m 08:18
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 08:20
1m 08:21
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 08:30
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40612

Train 40612 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 06:40 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 08:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 40612 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40612 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40612 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Tambaram(TBM). Train 40612 arrives at Tambaram at 07:30 and departs at 07:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40612 FAQ

From which station train 40612 starts from?

40612 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40612 runs ?

40612 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40612 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40612 train is 5 minutes at Tambaram(TBM)

Top Train Routes related to 40612

For more information on 40612 train Click IRCTC