40610 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
05:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 05:56
1m 05:57
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 06:01
1m 06:02
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 06:06
1m 06:07
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 06:08
1m 06:09
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 06:11
1m 06:12
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 06:15
1m 06:16
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 06:19
1m 06:20
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 06:23
1m 06:24
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 06:26
1m 06:27
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 06:40
5m 06:45
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 06:48
1m 06:49
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 06:51
1m 06:52
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 06:54
1m 06:55
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 06:57
1m 06:58
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 06:59
1m 07:00
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 07:02
1m 07:03
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 07:05
1m 07:06
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 07:08
1m 07:09
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 07:11
1m 07:12
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 07:14
1m 07:15
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 07:16
1m 07:17
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 07:18
1m 07:19
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 07:21
1m 07:22
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 07:24
1m 07:25
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 07:27
1m 07:28
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 07:30
1m 07:31
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 07:40
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40610 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40610 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 05:50 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 07:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 40610 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40610 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40610 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Tambaram(TBM). Train 40610 arrives at Tambaram at 06:40 and departs at 06:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes