40609 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI BEACH MSB Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 05:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0
CHENNAI FORT MSF 05:58
1:00 05:59
1 2
CHENNAI PARK MPK 06:01
1:00 06:02
1 3
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 06:04
1:00 06:05
1 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 06:07
1:00 06:08
1 6
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 06:10
1:00 06:11
1 8
KODAMBAKAM MKK 06:12
1:00 06:13
1 10
MAMBALAM MBM 06:14
1:00 06:15
1 12
SAIDAPET SP 06:17
1:00 06:18
1 14
GUINDY GDY 06:20
1:00 06:21
1 16
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 06:23
1:00 06:24
1 18
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 06:26
1:00 06:27
1 20
MINAMBAKKAM MN 06:29
1:00 06:30
1 21
TRISULAM TLM 06:31
1:00 06:32
1 22
PALLAVARAM PV 06:34
1:00 06:35
1 24
CHROMEPET CMP 06:37
1:00 06:38
1 26
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 06:40
1:00 06:41
1 28
TAMBARAM TBM 06:49
Average Delay: (0 min)
1:00 06:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 30
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 06:55
1:00 06:56
1 33
VANDALUR VDR 06:58
1:00 06:59
1 35
URAPPAKKAM UPM 07:02
1:00 07:03
1 38
GUDUVANCHERI GI 07:06
1:00 07:07
1 41
POTHERI HALT POTI 07:10
1:00 07:11
1 45
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 07:13
1:00 07:14
1 47
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 07:15
1:00 07:16
1 48
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 07:20
1:00 07:21
1 52
PARANUR PWU 07:25
1:00 07:26
1 56
CHENGALPATTU CGL 07:35
Average Delay: (- min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40609 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40609 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 05:55 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 07:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 40609 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40609 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40609 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF). Train 40609 arrives at CHENNAI FORT at 05:58 and departs at 05:59. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40609 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40609 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40609 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40609 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40609 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40609 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40609 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40609 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40609 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL)

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)