40609 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
05:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 05:58
1m 05:59
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 06:01
1m 06:02
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 06:04
1m 06:05
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 06:07
1m 06:08
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 06:10
1m 06:11
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 06:12
1m 06:13
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 06:14
1m 06:15
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 06:17
1m 06:18
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 06:20
1m 06:21
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 06:23
1m 06:24
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 06:26
1m 06:27
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 06:29
1m 06:30
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 06:31
1m 06:32
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 06:34
1m 06:35
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 06:37
1m 06:38
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 06:40
1m 06:41
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 06:49
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 06:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 06:55
1m 06:56
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 06:58
1m 06:59
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 07:02
1m 07:03
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 07:06
1m 07:07
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 07:10
1m 07:11
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 07:13
1m 07:14
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 07:15
1m 07:16
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 07:20
1m 07:21
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 07:25
1m 07:26
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 07:35
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40609 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40609 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 05:55 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 07:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 40609 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40609 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40609 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40609 arrives at Chennai Fort at 05:58 and departs at 05:59. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40609 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40609 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40609 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40609 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40609 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 40609 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40609 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40609 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL