40607 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
05:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 05:18
1m 05:19
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 05:21
1m 05:22
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 05:24
1m 05:25
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 05:27
1m 05:28
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 05:30
1m 05:31
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 05:32
1m 05:33
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 05:34
1m 05:35
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 05:37
1m 05:38
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 05:40
1m 05:41
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 05:43
1m 05:44
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 05:46
1m 05:47
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 05:49
1m 05:50
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 05:51
1m 05:52
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 05:54
1m 05:55
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 05:57
1m 05:58
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 06:00
1m 06:01
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 06:09
1m 06:10
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 06:15
1m 06:16
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 06:18
1m 06:19
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 06:22
1m 06:23
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 06:26
1m 06:27
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 06:30
1m 06:31
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 06:33
1m 06:34
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 06:35
1m 06:36
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 06:40
1m 06:41
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 06:45
1m 06:46
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 07:00
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40607 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40607 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 05:15 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 07:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 40607 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40607 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40607 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40607 arrives at Chennai Fort at 05:18 and departs at 05:19. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40607 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40607 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40607 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40607 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40607 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40607 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40607 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40607 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL