40602 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENGALPATTU CGL Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 03:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
PARANUR PWU 04:01
1:00 04:02
1 4
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 04:06
1:00 04:07
1 8
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 04:11
1:00 04:12
1 13
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 04:13
1:00 04:14
1 14
POTHERI HALT POTI 04:16
1:00 04:17
1 16
GUDUVANCHERI GI 04:20
1:00 04:21
1 19
URAPPAKKAM UPM 04:24
1:00 04:25
1 22
VANDALUR VDR 04:28
1:00 04:29
1 25
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 04:31
1:00 04:32
1 27
TAMBARAM TBM 04:50
Average Delay: (-2 min)
5:00 04:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 31
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 04:58
1:00 04:59
1 32
CHROMEPET CMP 05:01
1:00 05:02
1 34
PALLAVARAM PV 05:04
1:00 05:05
1 37
TRISULAM TLM 05:07
1:00 05:08
1 39
MINAMBAKKAM MN 05:09
1:00 05:10
1 40
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 05:12
1:00 05:13
1 41
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 05:15
1:00 05:16
1 43
GUINDY GDY 05:18
1:00 05:19
1 45
SAIDAPET SP 05:21
1:00 05:22
1 47
MAMBALAM MBM 05:24
1:00 05:25
1 49
KODAMBAKAM MKK 05:26
1:00 05:27
1 50
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 05:28
1:00 05:29
1 52
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 05:31
1:00 05:32
1 53
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 05:34
1:00 05:35
1 56
CHENNAI PARK MPK 05:37
1:00 05:38
1 57
CHENNAI FORT MSF 05:40
1:00 05:41
1 58
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 05:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40602 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40602 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 03:55 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 05:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 40602 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40602 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40602 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at TAMBARAM(TBM). Train 40602 arrives at TAMBARAM at 04:50 and departs at 04:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40602 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40602 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40602 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40602 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40602 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40602 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40602 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 5:00 minutes at TAMBARAM(TBM)

Top Train Routes related to 40602 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40602 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENGALPATTU(CGL) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB)

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENGALPATTU(CGL) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) in 1 days

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)