40602 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
03:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 04:01
1m 04:02
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 04:06
1m 04:07
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 04:11
1m 04:12
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 04:13
1m 04:14
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 04:16
1m 04:17
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 04:20
1m 04:21
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 04:24
1m 04:25
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 04:28
1m 04:29
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 04:31
1m 04:32
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 04:50
Average Delay: (-2 min)
5m 04:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 04:58
1m 04:59
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 05:01
1m 05:02
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 05:04
1m 05:05
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 05:07
1m 05:08
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 05:09
1m 05:10
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 05:12
1m 05:13
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 05:15
1m 05:16
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 05:18
1m 05:19
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 05:21
1m 05:22
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 05:24
1m 05:25
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 05:26
1m 05:27
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 05:28
1m 05:29
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 05:31
1m 05:32
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 05:34
1m 05:35
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 05:37
1m 05:38
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 05:40
1m 05:41
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 05:50
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40602

Train 40602 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 03:55 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 05:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 40602 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40602 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40602 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Tambaram(TBM). Train 40602 arrives at Tambaram at 04:50 and departs at 04:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40602 FAQ

From which station train 40602 starts from?

40602 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40602 runs ?

40602 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40602 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40602 train is 5 minutes at Tambaram(TBM)

Top Train Routes related to 40602

For more information on 40602 train Click IRCTC