40601 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
03:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 03:58
1m 03:59
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 04:01
1m 04:02
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 04:04
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 04:05
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 04:07
1m 04:08
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 04:10
1m 04:11
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 04:12
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 04:13
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 04:14
1m 04:15
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 04:17
1m 04:18
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 04:20
1m 04:21
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 04:23
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 04:24
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 04:26
1m 04:27
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 04:29
1m 04:30
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 04:31
1m 04:32
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 04:34
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 04:35
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 04:37
1m 04:38
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 04:40
1m 04:41
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 04:49
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 04:50
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 04:55
1m 04:56
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 04:58
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 04:59
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 05:02
1m 05:03
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 05:06
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 05:07
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 05:10
1m 05:11
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 05:13
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 05:14
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 05:15
1m 05:16
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 05:20
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 05:21
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 05:25
1m 05:26
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 05:35
Average Delay: (-1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40601

Train 40601 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 03:55 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 05:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 40601 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

40601 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40601 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40601 arrives at Chennai Fort at 03:58 and departs at 03:59. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40601 FAQ

From which station train 40601 starts from?

40601 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40601 runs ?

40601 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40601 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40601 train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40601

For more information on 40601 train Click IRCTC