4059 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MFP ANVT SPL Varanasi Junction to New Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP
15:15
1 0.0
Chakia CAA 16:02
2m 16:04
1 48.1
Bapudham Motihari BMKI 16:39
2m 16:41
1 80.2
Sagauli Jn SGL 16:57
2m 16:59
1 100.8
Bettiah BTH 17:20
2m 17:22
1 123.5
Narkatiaganj Jn NKE 18:05
5m 18:10
1 160.2
Bagaha BUG 18:48
3m 18:51
1 201.4
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 22:25
15m 22:40
1 309.9
Gonda Jn GD 01:40
10m 01:50
2 461.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 04:30
Average Delay: (- min)
10m 04:40
Average Delay: (- min)
2 579.4
Shahjahanpur Jn SPN 07:10
2m 07:12
2 743.5
Bareilly Jn BE 08:10
2m 08:12
2 814.1
Moradabad Jn MB 09:45
Average Delay: (- min)
8m 09:53
Average Delay: (- min)
2 904.5
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT 12:35

2 1057.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4059 MFP ANVT SPL

Train 4059 MFP ANVT SPL runs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Friday. Train departs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 15:15 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 12:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 4059 from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

MFP ANVT SPL 4059 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi . It takes total of 21:20 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 4059 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). Train 4059 arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 22:25 and departs at 22:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)
  2. Gonda Jn (GD)
  3. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  4. Moradabad Jn (MB)


4059 MFP ANVT SPL FAQ

From which station train 4059 MFP ANVT SPL starts from?

4059 MFP ANVT SPL starts from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

How many days in a week 4059 MFP ANVT SPL runs ?

4059 MFP ANVT SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4059 MFP ANVT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4059 MFP ANVT SPL train is 15 minutes at Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)

Top Train Routes related to 4059 MFP ANVT SPL

For more information on 4059 MFP ANVT SPL train Click IRCTC