40573 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
22:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 22:48
1m 22:49
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 22:51
1m 22:52
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 22:54
1m 22:55
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 22:57
1m 22:58
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 23:00
1m 23:01
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 23:02
1m 23:03
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 23:04
1m 23:05
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 23:07
1m 23:08
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 23:10
1m 23:11
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 23:13
1m 23:14
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 23:16
1m 23:17
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 23:19
1m 23:20
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 23:21
1m 23:22
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 23:24
1m 23:25
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 23:27
1m 23:28
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 23:30
1m 23:31
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 23:39
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 23:40
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 23:44
1m 23:45
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 23:47
1m 23:48
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 23:51
1m 23:52
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 23:55
1m 23:56
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 23:59
2m 00:01
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 00:02
1m 00:03
2 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 00:04
1m 00:05
2 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 00:09
1m 00:10
2 51.2
Paranur PWU 00:14
1m 00:15
2 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 00:40
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
2 59.6

About Train 40573 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL

Train 40573 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 22:45 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 00:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 40573 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 40573 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40573 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Potheri(POTI). Train 40573 arrives at Potheri at 23:59 and departs at 00:01. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40573 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40573 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL starts from?

40573 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40573 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs ?

40573 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 40573 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40573 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL train is 2 minutes at Potheri(POTI)

Top Train Routes related to 40573 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL