40573 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
22:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 22:48
1m 22:49
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 22:51
1m 22:52
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 22:54
1m 22:55
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 22:57
1m 22:58
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 23:00
1m 23:01
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 23:02
1m 23:03
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 23:04
1m 23:05
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 23:07
1m 23:08
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 23:10
1m 23:11
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 23:13
1m 23:14
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 23:16
1m 23:17
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 23:19
1m 23:20
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 23:21
1m 23:22
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 23:24
1m 23:25
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 23:27
1m 23:28
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 23:30
1m 23:31
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 23:39
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 23:40
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 23:44
1m 23:45
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 23:47
1m 23:48
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 23:51
1m 23:52
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 23:55
1m 23:56
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 23:59
2m 00:01
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 00:02
1m 00:03
2 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 00:04
1m 00:05
2 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 00:09
1m 00:10
2 51.2
Paranur PWU 00:14
1m 00:15
2 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 00:40
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
2 59.6

About Train 40573

Train 40573 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 22:45 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 00:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 40573 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

40573 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40573 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Potheri(POTI). Train 40573 arrives at Potheri at 23:59 and departs at 00:01. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40573 FAQ

From which station train 40573 starts from?

40573 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40573 runs ?

40573 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40573 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40573 train is 2 minutes at Potheri(POTI)

Top Train Routes related to 40573

For more information on 40573 train Click IRCTC