40572 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
22:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 22:21
1m 22:22
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 22:26
1m 22:27
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 22:31
1m 22:32
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 22:33
1m 22:34
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 22:36
1m 22:37
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 22:40
1m 22:41
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 22:44
1m 22:45
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 22:48
1m 22:49
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 22:51
1m 22:52
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 23:04
1m 23:05
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 23:08
1m 23:09
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 23:11
1m 23:12
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 23:14
1m 23:15
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 23:17
1m 23:18
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 23:19
1m 23:20
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 23:22
1m 23:23
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 23:25
1m 23:26
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 23:28
1m 23:29
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 23:31
1m 23:32
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 23:34
1m 23:35
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 23:36
1m 23:37
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 23:38
1m 23:39
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 23:41
1m 23:42
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 23:44
1m 23:45
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 23:47
1m 23:48
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 23:50
1m 23:51
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 00:01
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
2 59.6

About Train 40572 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40572 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 22:15 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 00:01. It takes 2 days to reach train 40572 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40572 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:46 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40572 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40572 arrives at Paranur at 22:21 and departs at 22:22. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes