40572 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
22:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 22:21
1m 22:22
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 22:26
1m 22:27
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 22:31
1m 22:32
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 22:33
1m 22:34
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 22:36
1m 22:37
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 22:40
1m 22:41
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 22:44
1m 22:45
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 22:48
1m 22:49
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 22:51
1m 22:52
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 23:04
1m 23:05
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 23:08
1m 23:09
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 23:11
1m 23:12
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 23:14
1m 23:15
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 23:17
1m 23:18
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 23:19
1m 23:20
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 23:22
1m 23:23
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 23:25
1m 23:26
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 23:28
1m 23:29
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 23:31
1m 23:32
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 23:34
1m 23:35
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 23:36
1m 23:37
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 23:38
1m 23:39
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 23:41
1m 23:42
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 23:44
1m 23:45
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 23:47
1m 23:48
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 23:50
1m 23:51
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 00:01
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
2 59.6

About Train 40572

Train 40572 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 22:15 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 00:01. It takes 2 days to reach train 40572 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40572 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:46 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40572 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40572 arrives at Paranur at 22:21 and departs at 22:22. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40572 FAQ

From which station train 40572 starts from?

40572 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40572 runs ?

40572 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40572 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40572 train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40572

For more information on 40572 train Click IRCTC