40519 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI BEACH MSB Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 07:27
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0
CHENNAI FORT MSF 07:30
1:00 07:31
1 2
CHENNAI PARK MPK 07:33
1:00 07:34
1 3
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 07:36
1:00 07:37
1 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 07:39
1:00 07:40
1 6
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 07:42
1:00 07:43
1 8
KODAMBAKAM MKK 07:44
1:00 07:45
1 10
MAMBALAM MBM 07:46
1:00 07:47
1 12
SAIDAPET SP 07:49
1:00 07:50
1 14
GUINDY GDY 07:52
1:00 07:53
1 16
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 07:55
1:00 07:56
1 18
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 07:58
1:00 07:59
1 20
MINAMBAKKAM MN 08:01
1:00 08:02
1 21
TRISULAM TLM 08:03
1:00 08:04
1 22
PALLAVARAM PV 08:06
1:00 08:07
1 24
CHROMEPET CMP 08:09
1:00 08:10
1 26
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 08:12
1:00 08:13
1 28
TAMBARAM TBM 08:21
Average Delay: (3 min)
1:00 08:22
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 30
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 08:27
1:00 08:28
1 33
VANDALUR VDR 08:30
1:00 08:31
1 35
URAPPAKKAM UPM 08:34
1:00 08:35
1 38
GUDUVANCHERI GI 08:38
1:00 08:39
1 41
POTHERI HALT POTI 08:42
1:00 08:43
1 45
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 08:45
1:00 08:46
1 47
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 08:47
1:00 08:48
1 48
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 08:52
1:00 08:53
1 52
PARANUR PWU 08:57
1:00 08:58
1 56
CHENGALPATTU CGL 09:25
Average Delay: (8 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40519 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40519 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 07:27 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 09:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 40519 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40519 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:58 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40519 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF). Train 40519 arrives at CHENNAI FORT at 07:30 and departs at 07:31. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40519 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40519 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40519 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40519 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40519 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40519 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40519 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40519 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40519 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL)

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)