40518 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
07:50
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 07:56
1m 07:57
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 08:01
1m 08:02
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 08:06
1m 08:07
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 08:08
1m 08:09
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 08:11
1m 08:12
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 08:15
1m 08:16
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 08:19
1m 08:20
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 08:23
1m 08:24
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 08:26
1m 08:27
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 08:31
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 08:32
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 31.0
Guindy GDY 08:45
1m 08:46
1 44.9
Mambalam MBM 08:50
1m 08:51
1 48.7
Chennai Egmore MS 08:59
1m 09:00
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 09:02
1m 09:03
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 09:05
1m 09:06
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 09:20
Average Delay: (2 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40518 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40518 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 07:50 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 09:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 40518 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40518 train passes through 17 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:30 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40518 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40518 arrives at Paranur at 07:56 and departs at 07:57. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40518 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40518 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40518 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40518 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40518 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40518 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40518 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40518 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL